Sold2023JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI 19th Century Height 2".JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI19th CenturyA South Seas Islander holding a large coral branch. Signed.Height 2". Provenance:Collection of Dr. James Rose.See Sold Price
Sold2016European Carved Ivory Figurine of a Woman,Elizabethan dress, 6" tall, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mammoth ivory carvingA Chinese Mammoth ivory carving. Handcrafted with a market scene and a Chinese monk. Length: 55 cm. On a wooden stand. ***This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State or Territory affected bySee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. IVORY FIGURINE19th Century Chinese ivory figurine of a woman with fan & sword. 12 3/4" tall. CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUT OF THE COUNTRY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine of a goddess,carrying a basket of flowers, 10.5" tall plus carved wooden base, made into of a lamp, with a fine Chinese embroidered silk shade,ivory is over 100 years of age.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKEKyoto School, Curled Resting Rat, with inlaid horn eyes, 1 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mammoth ivory carvingA Chinese Mammoth ivory carving. Handcrafted with figures and animals (a bull, fish, birds and a monkey). Length: 33 cm. On a wooden stand. ***This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Carved Mammoth Ivory Fire Starter.An exceptionally well carved mammoth ivory fire starter featuring depictions of an eagle, fish, and a bear catching fish. With a custom fitted base. By consignor provenance this piece of mammoth ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN KONGO CARVED IVORY FIGURINELega Bird Head Anthropological Figure, 4" tall, tobacco brown patina.Collected in the 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine of Immortal,and attendant, 9" plus wood base, early 20th century....Please note that this particular lot cannot be shipped internationally. Shipping will only be done within the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE CARVED FOSSILIZED MAMMOTH IVORY SNUFFA CHINESE CARVED FOSSILIZED MAMMOTH IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE. Of oval form, carved in well striated fossilized ivory with distinct banded layers. Height 2.5 inches (6.3 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAMMOTH IVORY INKWELLMommoth Ivory Inkwell with bronze metal mounts, porcelain liner / Weight: 2.75"H x 8.5"W x 5"D / Condition: Bronze mounts have scattered losses/wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016European Carved Ivory Figurine of a Man,Elizabethan outfit, 6" tall, 19th century, finger loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo / Meiji Ivory Netsuke Dried Himono Fish**Originally Listed At $350** East Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji era, ca. 19th century CE. An unusual elephant ivory netsuke carving of a highly realistic but dead and dried fish (himono) with amazing scaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine of an Immortal,old man with peach and staff, 9.5" plus wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivory Netsuke, 1 1/2"W x 1 1/8"H, NO EXPORT.Ivory Netsuke, 1 1/2"W x 1 1/8"H, NO EXPORT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine of a goddess,with staff, very fine detail, loss on crown, 12 1/2" plus wood base.THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine,of puppeteer, fancy polychrome details, signed, 7" tall, early 20th century....Please note that this particular lot cannot be shipped internationally. Shipping will only be done within the United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved India Ivory Figurine of a goddess,playing flute, fine detail, 10" tall plus wood base.See Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY RANICHI Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 0.875".$250
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED WOOD AND IVORY NETSUKE ATTRIBUTED TO KYOKUSEI 18th Century Height 6.75".$6,000