Sold2015The Buccaneer after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition The Buccaneer. . Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Estate signed. Approx 26x30 inches. Limited edition. Custom framed.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Self Portrait by Pablo Picasso, Crafted in 1971We are thrilled to present an exquisite and historically significant piece: an Original Self Portrait by the iconic Pablo Picasso, crafted in 1971 using charcoal on sheet paper and authentically signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 57 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Para Esther, 1958,PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Para Esther1958 crayonsigned and dated Picasso 14.4.58 along lower edge8 x 11 in.This charming drawing was sent with love from Picasso his wife JacqueliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso: 1949A remarkable find and such a vibrant print. A number one editioned print, extremely rare. Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Wood-OwlPablo Picasso Wood-Owl 1968white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes under partial brushed glaze 11.5 h × 9 w × 6 d in (29 × 23 × 15 cm) Stamped studio mark to inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Lampe femmePablo Picasso Lampe femme Madoura PotterySpain / France, 1955white earthenware with engobe decoration 14.125 h × 8.125 w × 5.25 d in (36 × 21 × 13 cm) Glazed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Hibou des boisHibou des bois (A.R. 542) 1968White earthenware with engobe decorationunder partial brushed glaze 11 ? inches (height)Stamped twice underfoot: Madoura / PicassoInscribed underfoot: Edition / Picasso /See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$800(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,800(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)