Sold2021Gomes MARTINS: "Largo Martin" - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a street scene in Lisbon, by Augusto Gomes Martins (Portuguese,1922-1994), signed and titled on verso. [Art: 27" H x 21 3/4" W; Frame: 32 1/4" H x 26 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925): Oriental Dancercarved marble; signed "A Gory Paris" Overall: 34 1/4 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. (87 x 27.9 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015Piaget, Polo Key Largo, ref. 25025, an 18 carat whitePiaget, Polo Key Largo, ref. 25025, an 18 carat white gold and diamond bracelet wristwatch, no. 821070, circa 2001, automatic movement, 27 jewels, adjusted to 5 positions, cal. 191P, no. 1924, silvereSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold20211805 Jo Peca Portugal Lisbon Gold CoinCOMPOSITION Gold COUNTRY Portugal MINT NAME Lisbon YEAR 1805 WEIGHT 13.80grSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015) A GARDEN IN LISBON, 1961Signed lower right, oil on board(69cm x 91cm (27in x 35.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on PaperFortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on Paper 1918, pencil signature upper left, futuristic figural drawing, matted under glass in a black and gold painted frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) ItalyAffortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) Italy Bronze and Marble Bust Sculpture Measure 19"in H x 5"in W x 5"in D Biography: The sculptor Affortunato Gory is an Italian sculptor active from 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925)Hand carved marble sculpture signed Gory. Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925). The sculptor Affortunato Gory is an Italian sculptor active from 1895 to 1925. He came from Florence and studied aSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Bartolozzi, Florence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed, AngelFrancesco BartolozziFlorence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed"Annunciation angel"Colored pencil drawing on paperRepresentation size 27,5 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE "KEY LARGO ADVENTURE" BY J.Limited Edition 32/399. Signed & numbered. Original certificate of authenticity included. Approx. 92 lbs. 20" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory 1895-1925Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory. 1895-1925. Bust the marble. Measures: 15/1/2" in hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vieira da Silva was born in Lisbon, Portugal. At theVieira da Silva was born in Lisbon, Portugal. At the age of eleven she had begun seriously studying drawing and painting at that city's_Academia de Belas-Artes water color on paper , size:15"h x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTUGUESE CERAMIC LISBON PANORAMA MURAL PANELConsisting of (35) blue and white ceramic tiles (each approximately 5.5 in. square), mounted on a wooden framed board and forming a large mural panel of Lisbon 1500. Signed Lower right corner. F St. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTUNATO DEPERO [imputee] - Motociclista - Pencil andArtist: Fortunato Depero [imputee] (Italian, 1892-1960). Title: "Motociclista". Medium: Pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 7 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Coral Ring Size 9 Sterling Silver Signed Native American P. Largo$80
1 day LeftFellowsF. W Scarbrough (1860 - 1939) - Fishing Boats at Boulogne, Morning and Largo Harbour, ScotlandPreview Only
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Link By Augustine Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Augustine Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Necklace & Earring's Set By Augustine Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Paul Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Coral & Turquoise Bracelet By Paul Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Dangling Earring's By Hiram Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Feather Post / Dangling Earring's By Letricia Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Post / Dangling Earring's By Judy Largo.$20
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Compressed Bracelet Cuff By Augustine Largo.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Pink Conch Shell Heart Necklace By Augustine Largo.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Compressed Bracelet Cuff By Augustine Largo.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Necklace & Earring's Set By Agustine Largo.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise pendant By Augustine Largo. With Pearl$20