Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL VERONA MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONAFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL 'VERONA' MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYPossibly carved by Giovanni Rizzardi, with decorative strengthening colour washes, the mask now on modernSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER BENOIS WATERCOLOR STREET SCENE VERONA ITALYWatercolor of Verona Italy. Signed Alexander Benois. 10 1/8"h. x 13 5/8"w. Frame 16"h. x 19"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Veronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der ArtVeronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der Art Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5x137 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Botticino Marble Sundial, with Verona Red Marble InlaysTitle: Botticino Marble Sundial, with Verona Red Marble Inlays Maker: Venetian master craftsmen of the time Origin: The object has Italian origins, precisely it derives from the city of Venice, it furSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEPHEN VERONA (B. 1940): GALLERY INTERIOR1979, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower center 40 x 60 inches; 50 x 70 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Appleby (American, b. 1954) Verona VariationAnne Appleby (American, b. 1954) Verona Variation 12,13, and 15, 2003 color aquatint with burnishing each signed, titled, and numbered in pencil 19 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. VERONA MARBLE STATUE of HERCULES after the ANTIQUEWhite marble statue of Hercules. Inscribed G. Verona. 38 1/4"h. x 22"w. x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Seal, Lion of S. Marco in Moléca in Red VeronaTitle: Venetian Seal, Lion of S. Marco in Moléca in Red Verona Marble Maker: Venetian master craftsmen of the time Origin: Italy, Venice, was set on the wall of a city villa. Date/Period: Period 1700See Sold Price
Sold2015POLIARTE, VERONA Mirror.POLIARTE, VERONA Mirror. 1970. Metal and glass. Cm 46,00 x 76,00 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBANO POLI Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte Verona.Pair of ceiling lamps for Poliarte Verona. 1970. Metal and glass.. Cm 50,00 x 50,00 x 20,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021LONGOBARD VERONA Specchiera retroilluminata.LONGOBARD VERONA Specchiera retroilluminata. Ferro forgiato, specchio e vetro massello scalpellato.. Cm 81,00 x 81,00 x 8,00. anni Settanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school; century XVIII. "The martyrdom of Saint Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Relined.Italian school; 18th century. "The Martyrdom of St. Peter of Verona". Oil on canvas. Re-tinted. It presents restorations. Measurements: 65 x 48,5 cm; 80,6 x 65 cm (frame). The softness of those that cSee Sold Price
Sold2015POLIARTE, VERONA Lot consists of 6 wall lamps made ofPOLIARTE, VERONA Lot consists of 6 wall lamps made of glass flakes in various colours set into the wrought iron and gold. 1970. Brass and glass. Cm 20,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal, Torso Verona (Gold) (Opus 173), Gold Necklace SculptureArtist: Miguel Berrocal, Spanish (1933 - 2006) Title: Torso Verona (Gold) (Opus 173) Year: 1980 Medium: Gold Necklace Sculpture, signature and numbering inscribed Edition: 759/1000 Size: 5.5 x 5 x 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington signed Verona glass VaseWhat an unusual form on this rare signed example of Mt. Washington Verona glass. Beautiful decoration. Nice size too. We know you like them big. Don't we all. Measures 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAUTILUS CON MONTATURA IN ARGENTO, VERONA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare e fusto a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 15 AN ITALIAN SILVER MOUNTED NAUTILUS, VERONA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Garda Lake, Sirmione] 3 volsTHREE ILLUSTRATED WORKS ABOUT GARDA LAKE AND SIRMIONE [1.]: RARE ORIGINAL EDITION OF THIS ILLUSTRATED GUIDE HAND-BOOK ON THE GARDA LAKENotizie istruttive e piacevoli che servono di guida a chi viaggiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mincha Belula. Verona, [1594]. Only editionMincha Belula. Commentary on Chamisha Chumshei Torah by Rabi Avraham Menachem Hacohen Rafeh from Porto [Rapaport[. Verona [1594]. Only edition. [3] 13, 15-208, [1] leaf, 19 cm. On the title page of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSA VERONA MARBLE GARDEN URN LOBED BOWLA good Rosa Verona marble garden urn having a lobed bowl supported on central turned column and recumbent lion. Ht: 37" Dia: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie Benton Evans Old Roman Bridge, Verona, Italy, 1911Jessie Benton Evans (American, 1866-1954) Old Roman Bridge, Verona, Italy, 1911 Oil on panel 13.75 x 20 (in) 17 x 22 x 1 (in) Framed Signed J. Evans, lower left Signed and titled on artist's tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLIARTE VERONA Ceiling light.Ceiling light. Thick chiselled polychrome glass.. Cm 10,50 x 41,50. 1970s.See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
1 day LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Verona PM Damier Ebene Shoulder Bag Coated Canvas Leather Damier Women's Brown$1
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Verona MM Damier Shoulder Bag Canvas N41118 Brown Women's LOUIS VUITTON$5
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVerona 15 Light Chandelier 52in Chrome Golden Teak Crystal Indoor Foyer Dining Room$10