Sold2024A set of 10 antique American coin silver demitasse spoons hallmarked "D-B". Spoons have bird crestA set of 10 antique American coin silver demitasse spoons hallmarked "D-B". Spoons have bird crest design on handle with ribbed edges. Each measures approx. 5" lenght. Total weight approx. 147.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Coin Silver (11)11 pieces of American coin silver, including a set of 10 spoons by G. Baker, and one ladle by Bigelow, Boston. (4.5 ozt.). [Ladle: 6" L].See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Coin Silver SpoonsCollection of Coin Silver Spoons. This collection includes three different sets. The first set has 10 spoons that are made by JT & EM Edwards marked coin. We also have 6 spoons from L. Ladomus & Co. mSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Antique U.S. Coin Silver SpoonsTen Antique U.S. Coin Silver Spoons, includes: three J. Stuart, Providence, R.I. 1737, 6 1/4", two D. Weatherly, 18th c, 5 3/4"; two (Freeman) Woods, NY, NY 1791, 5 1/2"; one L. Reed & Son, Sanford, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023R&W Wilson American Coin Silver Fish SetAntique American coin silver fish set by R&W Wilson Philadelphia featuring bright cut engraving. Knife length 11 7/8 in., fork 10 1/4 in.; total weight 7.79 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold20191893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold20181893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 & 1972 WINTER OLYMPIC SILVER COIN SETS14 COIN SET 1976 AUSTRIAN WINTER OLYMPIC SILVER COIN SET. APPROX 10 TROY OUNCES. 24 COIN SET FROM 1972 WINTER OLYMPIC. APPROX 10.7 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique American Coin SilverThe group includes a set of eleven spoons by Best and Son of Dayton, Ohio a sugar spoon by Jones, Shreve, Brown of Boston three spoons marked JF Jones Premium and one spoon by GK Chiulds of PhiladelphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Coin Silver Fluted Mote Spoon, c1860This is a lovely American coin silver mote spoon, circa 1860. It has a pierced, fluted bowl, and a long, twisted handle with a spear point end. This spoon is 10 inches long and the bowl is 1 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) Antique Russian Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: A set of 10 antique Russian silver spoons, composed of 4 smaller spoons, and 6 larger spoons. Hallmarked:"K.P." along with an 84 kokoshnik mark and cyrillic characters. Monogrammed with eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons in BoxRARE SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddleback Spoons, set of 6 in wood box. Marked SCHWARTZ , hallmarked with letter B Star above inside Diamond impression and profile face passat. Possibly antique c. late 180See Sold Price
Sold202310 Coin Silver Spoons10 Coin Silver Teaspoons. W. Ball, a. DuBois, 2- Moulton, JR, JH, W.C. Forbes, R. Evans, Lamap markings. Longest 6 1/4 inches. 3.7 ounces silver.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE VICTORIAN AESTHETIC GERMAN COIN SILVER TEA SETA BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE VICTORIAN AESTHETIC GERMAN COIN SILVER TEA SET THAT WAS MADE BY H. STEENAERTS. TOTAL WEIGHT OF THE SET IS 1568g. THE TEAPOT MEASURES 11" TALL BY 10" LONG. CONDITION IS GOOD FOR ITSSee Sold Price
Sold20231840s American Coin Silver Sterling Spoons by Maker A. Lowell set of 6This set of Antique 1840s Coin Silver Spoons are marked A. Lowell. They are all marked on the back of the handle. Each spoon measures 6 inches in length and 1.25 inches wide in the bowl. **Shipping onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Reed & Barton Silver Plate SetAntique Art Deco Reed & Barton Silver Plate Flatware Set for 10. Includes 10 knives, forks, spoons, butter knives, soup spoons, 9 cake forks. Sold as is with monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN-GORHAM STERLING 2PC SALAD SET COLONIAL PATTERN- Sterling Silver salad serving set includes spoon (10 1/2" L) and fork (10 1/4" L) in the Colonial pattern. Weight: 5.83 troy OZ. Condition: Minor normalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Antique Augusta Georgia Coin Silver SpoonsBy F.R. Brahe and Company of Augusta mid 19th century. Handsome group in well kept condition, set of six. L7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil Silver Grapefruit Spoons Set of 10 AntiqueSet of 10 vermeil silver gilt grapefruit spoons with ornately etched handles, 19th century, the foliate undersides monogrammed "DD." 6" L. Silver tested; approx. 5.75 ozt. Some with traces of age- andSee Sold Price
2024Antique William Gale & Son New York coin silver coffee/tea set, 4 pieces. markedAntique William Gale & Son New York coin silver coffee/tea set, 4 pieces. marked" WMGALE & SON New York". Including 1 coffee pot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar pot, and 1 waste bowl. Coffee pot: W: 10.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Salad SetAntique Gorham Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set. Stamped. Fork measures 11". Spoon measures 10-7/8". Approx. weight: 7.20 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
9 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silverware Antique Flatware Lot of 20 Twenty Forks Spoons Kitchenware Silver Plate$50
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale Signed$10,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAvanti by Codan Mexican Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - 90 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
252 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFlowered Antique Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set by Blackinton 2 PieceSee Sold Price