Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT BEAUTIFUL CARVING IN BAMBOO | OTTO SCULTURE INEight bamboo carvings, Japan nineteenth / twentieth century, h 36 cm. Otto sculture in bambù raffiguranti saggi, Giappone XIX/XX Secolo, h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO SIMONCINI Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fusoSIMONCINI PAOLO Coppia sedie sculture in bronzo fuso prod. Simoncini Interior, Volterra anni 70. -. Cm 45,00 x 116,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BRONZE MCM 1950 WILLIAM (WILLIE) WOLFF JOSEPH ABSTRACT scultureLarge Sculpture by William (Willie) Wolff Joseph, (American, 1919-2015). Joseph, originally from Cincinnati, Ohio studied at Black Mountain College, NC under Josef Albers, Lyonel Feininger and BuckminSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sculture in ferro raffigurantiCoppia di sculture in ferro raffiguranti guerrieri in ferro, inizi sec. XX (difetti e mancanze) h.tot cm.210 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di sculture - Pair of Pho's dogsin avorio con tracce di doratura, raffiguranti cani di Pho, cm 14,5x11- gr. 1127 Cina secolo XIX. Lotto corredato di attestato di libera circolazione. - ivory with traces of gilding, 14.5x11 cm. 1127See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO BARBINI Due Sculture "Sassi"ALFREDO BARBINI Produzione Murano 1950 ca. Due "SASSI” in vetro bianco opaco ricoperto di ossido e grafite fuso e sale, opaco, con murrina fuse bianche e verde, vetro di forma irregolare a formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) Huge Marble ScultureAdolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) Huge Marble Sculture. Size: 41 x 13 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-07See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Trophee ScultureStunning French Art Glass Sculpture , 13 inch tall, paper label 78 GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian STONE SCULTURE - Black Basalt Stele of BuddhaIndian STONE SCULTURE - Black Basalt Stele of Buddha, within a Mandala having floral decoration around the rim, probably 9th century. black wooden stand. Size of the stone 28 inches tall. Losses as seSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BRONZE GARDEN TURTLE GROUP SCULTURELARGE BRONZE GARDEN TURTLE GROUP SCULTURE. 56" LENGTHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santi, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato eSanti, coppia di sculture in legno intagliato e dorato su basi in legno laccato a finto porfido con applicazioni di corallo, sec.XIX h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2021Contadini con canne di bambù, due sculture inContadini con canne di bambù, due sculture in avorio, Giappone fine sec.XIX h.cm.15See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIVE CARVED WOODEN EAGLE SCULTURE WITH STANDFine hand carved large eagle sculpture with glass eyes on stand.Two pieces. Winged span 43 inches wide. Eagle on stand 52 inches tall. Eagle measures 43 x 17 x 34 inches tall. Stand 18 inches tall x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021J. LEWK COPPER FISH SCULTURE W CORAL MOUNT 55"MONUMENTAL LARGE JIM LEWK BRUTALIST STYLE COPPER METAL FISH SCULTURE MOUNTED ON REAL CORAL | MODERN COASTAL ART SEALIFE TROPICAL FISH MARITIME HOME DECOR-55" X 13" X 16" APPROX TOTAL-VERY GOOD CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL BUD LIGHT SPUDS SCULTUREVERY RARE ORIGINAL BUD LIGHT SPUDS DOG SCUPLTUREBOUGHT THIS WITH THE BUDLIGHT SPUDS NEON FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTIONBUY THEM TOGETHER-A RARE PAIR! LOT 0196See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMANI FLORENCE SCULTURE d'ARTE OWL 1391/S LE 3770/5000GIUSEPPE ARMANI FLORENCE SCULTURE d'ARTE "LARGE OWL", 842/S: Limited Edition 3770/5000. Sold with the framed certificate. The box is not available. Approx. 16" tall x 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA SCULTUREin biscuit Raff Personaggi Mitologici Adone e Mercurio Vienna Primi XIX secolo . h cm 19 x 5,5 x 5,5/h cm 20 x 5,5 x 5,5. rotture e difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JADE ESKIMO INUIT POLAR BEAR W FISH SCULTURE 4"JADE ESKIMO INUIT POLAR BEAR WITH FISH SCULPTURE-2.5" X 4" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP2823See Sold Price
Sold2016| Coppia di sculture Cinesi XIX-XX Secolo | Couple ofCoppia di sculture in avorio raffiguranti dignitari su basi in legno. Altezza: cm 20. | Pair of ivory carved sculpures depicting dignitaries, with wooden bases. Height: 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI SCULTURE IN PIETRA SAPONARIA DI CANI DI FO,ciascuna rappresenta un Cane di Fo accovacciato, con lunghi nastri intorno e una palla broccata, circondato da cuccioli che giocano, i manti scolpiti in riccioli- piccolo pezzo mancante tra i due cuccSee Sold Price
Sold2024Florence Sculture d'Arte Giuseppe Armani Figurine, Spring Bluebell 1333CFigurine on a wooden base. It is signed at the bottom. Artist: Giuseppe Armani Dimensions: 6.25"dia. x 17.5"H Edition Number: 329 of 3000 Manufacturer: Florence Sculture d'ArteSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlfonso Zerega (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Coppia di sculture con figure mitologiche Gesso€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di sculture Leoni rampanti Legno, laccatura Venezia, XVIII secolo h 72 cm A Pair of€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di sculture Uomini dinamici Bronzo, base applicata in cristallo molato trasparente Italia,€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTre sculture di dignitari Saponaria Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo h max 26 cm Rotture.€100
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di sculture€700
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Due sculture€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGuglielmo Pugi (Italian, 1850-1915) Marble Sculpture Reclining Woman$110(5 bids)