Sold2021Antique 1910's Silk & Lace Dress and Jacket Settan silk ling sleeve sheer jacket with tie at drop waist, horizontal pleats, dress is long sleeve with needle lace cuffs, needle lace insert panel in front and back, , attached tie at neck, drop waistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique SUSAN B CLARKE NEW YORK Salmon Silk Dress and Jacket Set with Gold Metallic Thread andFur is dry and shedding. Silk is very delicate. Discolored in areas. Measurement taken flat. Shoulders 16 in. Chest 17 in. Length 43 in. Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Antique Chinese Silk Blue JacketVintage Antique Chinese Silk Blue Jacket Condition is great ! 30 in by 48 in Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery JacketAntique Chinese silk embroidery robe festooned with embroidered flower emblems, symbols and crested waves against a dark midnight blue ground. Length 58 in., Height 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Silk Brocade Jacket, Qing D.Antique Chinese silk brocade jacket with gold thread embellishment. Size: 35'' x 60'' (89 x 152 cm). Provenance: Philadelphia Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Jackets/Dresses7 Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Jackets/Dresses. Lot includes 5 Jackets, and 2 dresses, three jackets are reversible. These are all marked Small, but could be considered XS. In great condition, somSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk & Gold Thread JacketChinese Jacket, Silk, Gold-Wrapped Thread, Embroidery, Mid-Late 19th C. Size: 31'' x 56'' (79 x 142 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Sleeve Cuffs (Set of 2)Antique Chinese Silk Sleeve Cuffs (Set of 2). The pair has been sewn together and depicts birds, butterflies, and flowers. Item is from the Qing Period, and is framed under glass measuring approx. 12See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERY DRAGON JACKETVERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MISSING ONE BUTTON, SOME LOOSE STITCHING AT COLLAR AND ELBOW ; MEASURES 27 1/2" FROM COLLAR TO HEMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Klarich Collection Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe JacketKlarich Collection Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe Jacket. 48 inches long, 24 inches across bottoms of arms, 16 inch sleeves, brass buttons. One of 2 robes from different estates in this sale. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Green Silk Embroidered Kimono Hanfu JacketAntique Chinese embroidered silk kimono jacket. Features figural and floral embroidered design motif on a dark green silk ground. Yellow flower silk interior lining. Three black silk front latch closuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lovely Antique Chinese Silk Robe and Skirt SetLovely Antique Chinese Silk Robe and Skirt Set; silk floss on silk base. Skirt size: 38'' x 54'' (97 x 137 cm). Robe size: 41'' x 53'' (104 x 135 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and OnlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Chinese Silk Robe and Jacket (2)Antique Tibetan Chinese Silk Robe and Jacket. Sizes: 1) 31'' x 64'' (79 x 163 cm); 2) 49.75'' x 41'' (126 x 104 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1940's Eisenberg Originals Silk Dress & Jacket Setapprox. 32 bust, 28 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique lady's silk dressChinese antique lady's silk dress with rare laced decoration, it has stain, 34.8"LSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Dress & Jacket SetsTwo Chinese Dress and Jacket Sets, 20th C. includes: orange with embroidered village / landscape scenes; and a green set with embroidered flying cranes and landscapes. The longest dress approx. 56 7/8See Sold Price
Sold20154pc Set of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels4pc Set of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels Framed 34''x15.75'' Each. Polychrome silk depictions of scholar with attendant in various landscapes. Some fading. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Qing Embroidered Silk Chinese Kimono Robe / JacketAntique embroidered Chinese silk kimono robe or jacket, the field offered in coral with embroidered details of flowers and cranes in shades purple and pinks with accents of red, cream and black, the iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Embroidered Silk Court JacketElaborately embroidered with colorful silk and gold threads against a cream, red, and light green background. Bird, butterfly, and floral designs with Chinese characters. Interior with Chinese inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLL DRESS AND BONNET. Pastel patterned antique silk fabric made up in French-style jacket dressDOLL DRESS AND BONNET. Pastel patterned antique silk fabric made up in French-style jacket dress with pink and purple silk cord edging, lace-covered center panel, inset sleeves with lace trim, pleatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Chinese Qing Large Antique Silk Robe Jacket Five-Clawed Dragon Clouds To FixDescribed By:Dillon HFA VX NRD Title:Ornate Chinese Qing Large Antique Silk Robe Jacket Five-Clawed Dragon Clouds To Fix Description: Ornate Chinese Qing Large Antique Silk Robe Jacket Five-Clawed DraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Silk 2 Piece Dress & Jacket Setshort sleeve jacket rhinestones at collar, matching belt, short sleeve dress, great detailed collar, approx.. Bust 46, waist 33, side metal zipper needs replacing, hole at right under arm, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Silk Abstract Print Dress & Jacket Setsilk blend abstract print, 3/4 sleeve crop jacket with decorative tailored collar & rhinestone and ribbon decoration, open front, approx. 36 bust, dress with 3/4 sleeves, shift style with scoop neck wSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] LANVIN: A SET OF PINK SILK EVENING DRESS WITH STONES; OLIVE SILK EVENING DRESS WITH...HK$2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing style Empress Dowager Cixi's exquisite hand-painted silk four-strip screen set£10,000
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery with Gold Metallic Thread, Framed$10