Sold2024Vintage Goldflake Cigarettes Reverse Painted Glass Advertising MirrorW.D. and H.O. Wills, Bristol and London, Some silver loss, Frame measures 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bordon's Reverse Painted Glass Advertising14 1/2 inches Round, Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 7up Reverse Painted Glass Advertising MenuCirca 1940s, original strips. 17.25 x 10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pepsi Cola Reverse Painted Glass AdvertisingNew Old Stock, 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Producers Ice Cream Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Menu Board20 x 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Partridge Ham Reverse Painted Glass AdvertisingCirca 1940s. Restoration to sky. 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carolina Insurance Reverse Painted Glass Advertising SignFrame measures 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 x 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Telechron Reverse Painted Glass Advertising ClockIn working condition, One bulb needs replacing, Wood frame, No glass in front of hands, Measures 16 x 16 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. West's Miracle-Tuft Toothbrush 1930s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Dentist Store Display24" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021ERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertisingERNO Products Co. reverse painted glass advertising sign, framed, 22 1/2" x 44 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drewrys Beer Glass Lighted Advertising SignVery nice early Drewrys Beer reverse painted glass advertising sign. Sign is in nice conditionn with expected wear from use and age. Has been upgraded with a motion activated light. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2016Clarks Ontario Spool Cotton CabinetOak Two Drawer spool cabinet w/ reverse painted glass advertising c.1880 measuring 7.50" h x 22" w x 15dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser Busch on Tap Reverse painted on glass advertising panelAnheuser Busch on Draught painted on glass advertising panel 17" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snow-Line Apples Reverse Painted on Glass AdvertisingOakglen Snow Line Apple Advertisement. Reverse paint on glass. Displays well!! 19 3/4 inches x 15 3/4 in framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted On Glass Advertising SignReverse Painted On Glass Advertising Sign. Glass panel is reverse painted white with black lettering having gold leaf highlights; reads "Allen & Son.". No damage to the glass, white paint has some bubSee Sold Price
Sold2022A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign,A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, A reverse painted glass Boots advertising sign, mid-20th century, 44cm wide 14cm high Condition Report: Chip to the top left hand corner of the glass. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY WELL MADE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING HOMEMADE CANDIES.This reverse painted glass sign advertising homemade candies, with gold leaf, is in the original frame. With original copper framing and original applied corners. Condition shows very little areas ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Reverse Painted Green Glass Advertising Sign$70(1 bid)