Sold2015A large antique famille rose boxThe box surface is carved with different character's stories and beautiful patterns. This box is very colorful and vibrant. Figures carved very vividly with precise detail. The bottom has a mark, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Cylindrical Storage BoxAntique Chinese famille rose large cylindrical covered storage box. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15" H x 14" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BoxLarge Chinese polychrome porcelain box in the Famille Rose palette, bulbous rectangular form with vignettes throughout of figures carrying precious objects such as flaming pearls and conch shells towaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Cover Box12 1/4" W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JarLarge Antique Famille Rose Porcelain JarLarge antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain jar; of rounded form, decorated with roosters, butterflies and flowers, matching cover, late 19th Century;See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Famille Rose Hexagonal PlanterLarge Antique Famille Rose Hexagonal Planter. 18" Dia 14 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Famille Rose BoxChinese Antique Famille Rose Box; L:3 3/4 in W: 2 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Famille Rose Fish Bowl 22"WGorgeous Antique Chinese Famille Rose large fish bowl with handles from the late Qing Dynasty. 8.5H x 22W x 14D in. Chinese courtyard scenes on the exterior with fish on the interior. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Antique 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Famille Rose Jar. 18" tall. With calligraphy. and seals. It is dated summer 1892, painted in Jingdezhen by a person whose name is hard for us to readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important large chinese antique famille rose turquoise glazed porcelain vase24"H; top with slight repairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose VaseLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase painted with mother and baby lions togather with peony flowers , excellent condition , Guangxu Mark and period , 19th century , height: 36 CM or so , more photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Long Neck VaseLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Long Neck Vase paintedwith grape vine on the whole body representing " more children more happiness " also with two windows depicting three scholars and a teacher teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase SignedLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Lime Green Ground, Signed. With elephant mask handles, painted landscapes in medallions. Signed on base, chip to rim. 16 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase withLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with a teal ground. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 23" Dia. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Qing Foo Handle Blue Lion Mountain Landscape Poetry SignedLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Qing Foo Handle Blue Lion Mountain Landscape Poetry Signed Or Stamped On Sides 23in Porcelain. 23in high, 9in at widest point.SHIPPING and PICKUP: All lots inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN BOWLCirca 1900. Measures 16 inches diameter. Good antique condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2019FINE LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGONNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON PORCELAIN CHARGER.TONGZI MARK,19C. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. W:35.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Vase Qing Handled Children Woman Tea Calligraphy PoetryLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Vase Qing Handled Children Woman Tea Calligraphy Poetry 22.75in Porcelain. 22.75in, 8.5in at widest point, later vintage export label remnant fragments underneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese antique famille rose planterLarge Chinese antique famille rose porcelain planter, crack/ hairline, 14"x15.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vaseA large Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vase, panel painted with landscape of mountain and lake scene (repair), 28.15"Hx14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Guanyin FigureLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Of Standing Guanyin. Hand painted decoration. Mounted to a lampbase. No visible signature, Tyoical wear, old repair to hands, crazing. Measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Jar Qing Emperor Immortal General Or Noble Horseback SwordLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Jar Qing Emperor Immortal General Or Noble Horseback Sword Banner 10.25in Porcelain Calligraphy Pottery. 10.25in ceramic excluding wooden lid, 8in widest pointSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25