Sold2024Fratelli Alinari, Firenze PrintFratelli Alinari, Firenze Print. 18 x 12 in framed. 12 x 6 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino ( Italy 1483-1520) After "Study for Bramante in Dispute of the Sacrament" on Wood by Fratelli Alinari Society label verso "F. lli Alinari Soc. Az. I.D.E.A. Via Nazionale, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2022Il Decamerone by Giovanni BoccaccioIl Decamerone by Giovanni Boccaccio in two volumes. Fratelli Alinari, Firenze. 1909, 1915. First Alinari edition, with full brown calf cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021La sculptura Romana da Augusto a Constantino. Vol ILa sculptura Romana da Augusto a Constantino. Vol I Strong, Eugenia (1923). Firenze, Istituto Di Edizioni Artistiche Fratelli Alinari. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2020B. Marmaioli, "Firenze via Ghibellinaâ€Provenance: Prominent Texas Bank Corporate Art Collection B. Marmaioli, "Firenze via Ghibellina”, pencil and watercolor on paper, framed sight: 29.25 x 9.5" , frame: 38 x 18.25" State-wide delivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodolfo Marma Oil of Santa Maria Del Fiore ItalyRodolfo Marma 1923 - 1998, Oil on Board of Santa Maria Del Fiore Church, Florence, Italy, dated 1965. Marked on Verso Firenze 1965 " Via Del Servi " Used condition, Framed size 12 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(PHOTOGRAPHY -- ITALY.) Fratelli Alinari. Over 425 captioned albumen photographs of the art and(PHOTOGRAPHY -- ITALY.) Fratelli Alinari. Over 425 captioned albumen photographs of the art and architecture of various Italian towns. Mostly 10x7½ inch format, some larger; loosely cornered intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a study of a bull. Signed Picasso on the upper right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed GALLERIA - TORNABUONI / FIRENZE - VIA TORNABOUINI / Autore: Pablo Picasso / TSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait ArtworkSIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait Artwork, label to reverse reads ‘Freatelli Alinari Firenze (Italia) Simone Martinti 1285-1344’, piece likely a digital print, subject man on horseback besides caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond EarringsFratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond Earrings Weighing 21.1 grams Set with 2 Jade Cabochons measuring app. 10.5mm Along with 102 Diamonds weighing app. 5.00 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity App.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Italian marble sculpture, signed, dated 188719th century Italian carved marble sculpture of a young boy holding a kitten in his arms, inscribed en verso "A. Garella, proprieta Fratelli Lapini, Firenze 1887", 30"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Mid 19th C Gilded Angel after Fra AngelicoBeautifully painted mid 19th C. angel after Fra Angelico. With label verso "Giovanni Bisoni Doratori / Via Dello Jerone/ Firenze / Presso Via Maggion 8". From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two cigarette cases in molten, embossed and chiselledsul coperchio in una veduta di Via Tornabuoni a Firenze nell'altra decori floreali in smalto applicato gr. 140, cm 11x8x2 e cm 12x7,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School Courting Scene, Signed P. CostaItalian school, late 19th / early 20th An outdoor genre scene with figures, female flirting with male Oil on canvas Signed lower right "P. Costa" and on verso "Via de Relbia, Firenze" Approx. 34.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese An earthenware Tang style horse China,Chinese Art An earthenware Tang style horse China, Ming or later . . Cm 60,00 x 50,00 x 20,00. This lot is provided with a TL test by E. Massa & C. Via Santo Spirito, 11 Firenze and dated 06/03/2018.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HELMER (1922-1990) MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDRobert Helmer (1922-1990) 1965 Signed and dated 65 lower right. Panel measures 32 x 35.5, frame size 33 x 37 inches. The average cost for shipping framed works of this size via UPS would be approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elvis Presley Las Vegas Poster and Memorabilia DElvis Presley Las Vegas Poster and Memorabilia Display (1970s). Serious Elvis collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Floral Hooked RugFramed Floral Hooked Rug 25 x 4 ft. 5 1/4 in., framed.  By repute Encore Antiques, Russell, KS, via Cullman & Kravis, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Coleman Large Framed Oil PaintingNicholas Coleman large framed oil painting. Measures 48 x 60 inches. Signed lower right. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
SoldMICHELANGELO MEUCCI (Italian, 1840-1890) A Pair of Panel Paintings of Perching Birds framed 49.0...MICHELANGELO MEUCCI (Italian, 1840-1890) A Pair of Panel Paintings of Perching Birds signed 'M. Meucci 1890 / Firenze' (lower left) oil on board 46.0 x 22.5 cm (18 1/8 x 8 7/8 in). framed 49.0 x 26.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Blessed is the Man Authentic Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Beatus vir qui non abiit in consilio impiorum, et in via peccatorum non stetit (Blessed is the man that walketh not in the counsel of the ungodly, nor standeth in the way of sinners)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Mandala, FramedPainted Mandala, Framed Length:27.5cm.Width:27.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolution images pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI FRAMED PRINT"IRIS DALI'S YOUTH" BY SALVADOR DALI, 74/350. FRAMED PRINT. 21 1/2" x 29" IMAGE. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.19TH C. FRAMED HARPER'S WEEKLY WITH SANTA CLAUS ON COVER$110(4 bids)