Sold2024Native American Art Pottery and Medicine Pouch LOTAn estate collection of six (6) Native American artifacts. Includes: one (1) Native American Southwest Pueblo art pottery vessels bowl with russet exterior and hand painted tribal designs to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Native American ArtifactsThirty Six Pieces of Native American Indian Artifacts, mostly arrow heads. Shell beads say they are from Anculosa, Ga. some mounted on board in a frame. Measures18-1/2" x 8-3/4" Condition: Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022149 NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACTS IN 6 DISPLAY BOXES149 Native American artifacts in six display boxes, including arrowheads, scrapers, and a spear tip, executed in flint, chert, jasper, obsidian, and quartzite, together with several shell and potterySee Sold Price
Sold20203 1/8" Six Mile CreekThis collection was found and aqquaried by Raymond W. Burrell. Mr. Burrell resided in Montgomery Co., Georgia. He was a avid collector of Native American Artifacts. Many of these pieces are personal fSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN POINTS AND OTHER ARTIFACTSCOLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN POINTS AND OTHER ARTIFACTSDug Texas County, Missouri. Includes several fine arrow points and scrapers, fifty-six (56) pieces.Smallest: 0 1/2 in. (1.3 cm.), largest: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Six Native American Sterling Pierced EarringsLot of six Native American, Zuni and Navajo, sterling pierced earring sets. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of six Native American silver and turquoiseGroup of six Native American silver and turquoise jewelry items Southwest, probably Zuni, 20th century Comprising three squash blossom necklaces, one with beads made from Mercury dimes, pendants madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Native American Sterling & Turquoise BraceletsOne stamped and six unstamped pieces of jewelry. One bracelet by Navajo artisan E. King (the reverse bears his hallmark and is stamped "sterling") with a round cabochon in a bezel setting on a simpleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Six Zuni Fetish NecklacesCollection of six Native American Zuni fetish necklaces. Various stone carved animals and heishi beads. Most are colorful, one with bird beads is shades of brown. Turquoise, coral, shell, agate, motheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Native American Pottery VasesSix Native American pottery vases, including two small blue vases by Tuttle, one Dena Johnson Navajo pottery vase, one Febe Heras small vase, one Hilda Whitegoat Navajo vase, and one signed glazed vasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American ArtifactsThree Native American Artifacts, 20th Century, comprising a Jackson Yazzie (Navajo) small globular ceramic pot with lizard motif, an Artie George (Northwest Coast) polychrome small round wood box withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Native American Beaded ItemsComprising, a Yavapai beaded belt, two beaded knife sheaths, a beaded belt buckle, a bolo, and a piece of hide. Belt: 27"l without tasselsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Native American Portrait LithographsAfter Charles Bird King (American, 1785-1862) Group of six reproduction Native American portraits Each inscribed with title and "Published by F.W. Greenough, Phild Drawn, printed & coloured at L.T. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Native American RugsU.S., c. late 19th-early 20th century; A nice group of six good quality Native American rugs. Largest (top left in first photo): 72" x 46" (183cm x 117cm); Smallest (bottom right in first photo): 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Found Native American Artifacts9 inch Willow Leaf point axe heads, arrow and spear points, skinning flint, pipe stem remnant, tools. Attributed to Dallas Island, near Chattanooga. Now covered by Chickamauga lake, excavated in 1930See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Assemblage of Native American ArtifactsDESCRIPTION: Large assemblage of Native American stone tools, pipes, and beads. Most labeled with associated field notes indicating where they were collected. Includes pipes, beads, points, scrapers,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Dearman, Native American Artifacts Still Life, 1996John Dearman (Texas, 20/21st C.), Native American artifacts still life, 1996, watercolor and pastel on paper, sight: 22 x 29", frame: 30 x 38" Provenance: A Lakeway, Texas collection John Dearman, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Of 13 Arrow & Spear Heads Native American Artifacts10.53 Some higher end pieces in this collection in glass display MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Native American ArtifactsLot of Native American Artifacts. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement is given asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Native American ArrowsGroup of 6 Native American arrows. Three with original carved stone arrowheads. All arrows with remnants of original feathers and paint decoration. L 30" to L 30-1/2". Condition: Minor losses and impeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Native American Silver Belt BucklesSix Native American Silver Turquoise Belt Buckles. Ranging in Size from: 3'' x 2'' (8 x 5 cm) to 4'' x 3'' (10 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Corner Tang Stone Knifr Blade Native American Artifacts10.55 well made TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" Boatstone Atatal, OR, Native American Artifacts4 3/8" Boatstone Atatal, OR, Native American ArtifactsSee Sold Price