Sold2015L. Hoster Factory Scene Beer TrayPre-pro factory scene beer tray for the L. Hoster Brewing Co. of Columbus Ohio USA. Tray advertises their Muenchener, Wiener Beer, Lager and Special Brew Beers with tagline Brewers of High Grade BeersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Golden West Brewing Co. Factory Scene Tray.Beautiful tray with nice graphics. Some light wear to the outer rim. Condition (Excellent). Size 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Golden West Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Factory Scene Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Golden West Brewing Co., Oakland, California Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Central Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Factory Scene Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Central Brewing Co., New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Park Brewing Pre-prohibition Factory Scene TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Park Brewing Co. Winona, Minnesota Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017STEGMAIER BEER TRAY: FACTORY SCENE 12 IN. - SMALL12 IN. - SMALL SCRATCH AT 3 O'CLOCK) - NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2015The J. Leisey Brewing Co. Serving Tray.Made by Standard Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. Tray shows a factory scene with horse and buggies in the streets and an eagle logo to the left area. The colors are strong and there is some minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stegmaier s Gold Medal Beer Serving TrayStegmaier Brewing Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA. metal beer tray depicting Suicide Trains scene with slogan Drink Stegmaier s Gold Medal Beer.Size: 13 inches.Cond: Pitting, surface scratches, loss of paint, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION CENTRAL BREWING CO. TIN ADVERTISINGPRE-PROHIBITION CENTRAL BREWING CO. TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, design featuring an elaborate riverside factory scene, marked "THE CENTRAL BREWING CO. / 68TH ST. & EAST RIVER N. Y." Circa 1910. 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2017The American Brewing Co. trayThe American Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A., A.B.C. Beer metal tray, 12.1'' d., impressed scene, scratches from use, re-platedSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEGMAIER'S BREWING CO. SERVING TRAY.This Stegmaier Brewing Company Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania serving tray depicts their factory and advertises their Gold Medal beer. CONDITION: Shows some light areas of paint loss to the outside rim anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bavarian Light Beer label. c.1960sMarked "Christian Schmidt Brewing Co. Phila, PA". Unused old factory stock in perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Harvard Brewing Co. Beer TrayTin litho pre-pro advertising beer tray for the Harvard Brewing Company of Lowell, Mass. Manufactured by the H.D. Beach Co. of Coshocton, Ohio. Tray features image of smiling Victorian woman holding uSee Sold Price
Sold2022German American Brewing Co Beer Tray MaltosiaMuenchener Pilsner Beer tray is approx 13 3/8" x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Schwarzenbach Brewing Co. Beer TraySchwarzenbach Brewing Co. Beer Tray early 20th century depicting three dogs in front of a horse stall, inscribed "Schwarzenbach Brewing Co., Export Beer, Hornell, N.Y., Good Morning," signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Labatt's & British American Brewing Co. Beer TraysCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. British American Brewing Co., Deep dish style beer tray featuring an image of a server carrying a bottle of Cincinnati Cream underlined by the caption “Who wants tSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOBLER BREWING CO BEER TRAYBeautiful Dobler Brewing Co Beer Tray. From Albany NY. Great image and colors. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN FEIGENSPAN BREWING CO BEER TRAYBeautiful Christian Feigenspan Brewing Co Beer Tray. From Newark NJ. Great image and colors. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harvard Brewing Co. Beer TrayIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 2 Monroe Brewing Co. Beer TraysSST. They show areas of wear, discoloration, and paint loss. They display well. Measure: 13.25"&12" Rating: 8.25-6.5 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Pilsner Tin Lithograph Beer Tray & Three Coasters.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsAmbridge-Economy Brewing Special Beer Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray CLEAN$75(3 bids)