Sold2016RELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete enRELOJ TAG HEUER INDY 500 FORMULA 1 Caja y brazalete en acero. Movimiento de cuarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2016A TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE ANDA TAG HEUER FORMULA 1 WRISTWATCH. STEEL CASE AND RUBBER BRACELET. QUARTZ MOVEMENT. Caja en acero y correa de caucho. Movimiento de QUARTZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019RingGouden ring, 18-krt, bezet met blauwe Topaas, ca. 1.00 ct. en 2 briljantgeslepen diamanten, ca. 0.08 ct., 17,25 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN GOLD RING WITH AMETHYST INTAGLIO DEPICTING SPHINXCa. 1-100 AD A gold finger ring comprising a round hollow hoop with sets of three fine granules to each shoulder flanking the bezel set with an amethyst intaglio skilfully engraved with a depiction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Skyblue-TopasringWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 750. Ringschiene in Gestalt eines Orkas ausgefasst mit Diamanten von zus. ca. 1,24 ct. und einem Topas von ca. 20,81 ct.; Gew. ca. 12,77 g. Ring set with skyblue tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,00 ct. (G/vs), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,13 ct. Gew. ca. 3,17 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,10 ct. (H-J/vs1), in sog. Kronenfassung. Gew. ca. 3,81 g. Beiliegend Expertise. Ring set with a brilliant solitaire approSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE MASTER CONTROL MEMOVOX. REF. 141.1.97. VERS 2000 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir avec fonction réveil. BOITIER : rond avec fond vissé et deux couronnes. CADRAN : arSee Sold Price
2018Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 1 Brillanten von ca. 2.40 ct N/O-si. Gr. 56, 4,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Jesus Painting, 17th Century, SpainOld Master Jesus Painting from Spain, ca. 17th Century. Old gold gilded frame. 34 1/2" Private Palm Beach Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957)Guy Martin Chapel (American, 1871-1957, act. New Orleans 1902) "From My Window, 631 Toulouse St.", ca. 1902 oil on board signed lower right and titled en verso. Unframed. 15-1/2" x 11-3/4" Notes: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th- / Early 20th-Century Russian Cloisonne EggLate 19th-/ early 20th-centuryRussian antique cloisonneenamel Easter egg. A Russian gilt silver and cloisonneenamel Easter egg,Moscow, ca 1899-1908. Struck with master's mark. Length: 2 1/4 inches. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Ring in Original Box w/ ReportTitle: Tiffany & Co. GIA 1.52ct J VVS2 Old Euro Diamond 14k Gold Antique Engagement Solitaire Ring in Original Box w/ Report Description: A ca. 1910 Tiffany & Co. engagement ring in 14k gold featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGIAN MASQUERADE JEWELED AND ENAMELED GOLD RINGMasked woman's face with diamond eyes and rose cut diamond border hinges to reveal enameled heart and message "Pour Vous", ca. 1760, replaced shank. Unmarked. Size 6 1/2. 1.6 dwt. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUBY AND DIAMOND THREE-STONE RING, HAMMERMAN BROS.2.78 cts. mixed cushion cut ruby flanked by two oval-cut diamonds in platinum prongs, approx. .95 ct. TW. AGL report CS67646. Ca. 1965. Mark of Hammerman Bros. #25266, 18k, Plat. Size 6 1/2. 3.3 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrierJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Moon Calendar, réf. 140.2.98.S, montre en or rose 750 avec calendrier et phases de lune, années 2000Mouvement: ca Mouvement: cal. 891/2/448, automatique, 36 rubis, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose OrnamentImportant Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 200-600 CE. Large Breast plate in form of a nose ring. 10 1/2"x7 1/4". Provenance: Palm Beach private collection. High Carat gold.1See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF DIAMOND JEWELLERYComprising a ring, set with circular-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.6 carats, and circular-cut diamonds of yellow hue weighing approximately 1.2 carats; and a pair of earrings en suite, set witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-Ohrhänger750 Weissgold. Zweiteilig mit aushängbarem Unterteil. Ausgefasst mit zwei facettierten Smaragd-Tropfen von zus. ca. 5 ct, zwei Brillanten ca. 0.90 ct, sieben Brillanten ca. 1 ct, 22 Diamant-NavetteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emerald & Diamond 18K Gold RingEmerald & Diamond 18K Gold Ring 1 Emerald weight approx. 8.25 carats 16 Diamonds total weight approx. 2.80 carats Ring size: 5.75 Total weight: 7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen vonSmaragd-Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 Smaragdkissen von ca. 5.70 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trillanten zus. ca. 1.30 ct, K/L-si. Gr. 57, 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold20221.35 Carat Diamonds VS clarity, 14K Engagement Ring1.35 Carat Diamond, 14K White Gold Engagement Ring. Beautiful ring. 1.00 Carat center stone, G color and SI-1 Clarity. Side stones weigh 0.35 Carats, G color VS clarity and G color. Beautiful ring. PeSee Sold Price
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi demi parure in perle coltivate e diamanti - cultured pearl and diamond demi parure€800
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GARNET INTAGLIO IN GOLD RING WITH A HAND HOLDING EARS OF GRAIN, CADUCEUS, POPPY SEED HEAD, AND£1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Pink Angelskin Coral 18k Gold Ladies Midcentury Statement Ring 11.7 grams$150(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$190(5 bids)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO DEPICTING CUPID RIDING A PHALLUS£800(1 bid)
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsBEAUTIFUL ROMAN GOLD RING WITH CUPID IN CHARIOT PULLED BY SWANS INTAGLIO£1,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi anello in smeraldo e diamanti, buccellati - emerald and diamond ring, buccellati€1,500(1 bid)