Sold2023Figural Mantel Clock, Gilt Metal Frame/White MarbleFigural Mantel Clock, Gilt Metal Frame/White Marble, 14" x 16" x 5.5", Panels, Man Collecting Grapes From Vinyard, Sells With Pendulum And Key, The Metal Fence Behind Man Needs Repair, South Dakota PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE MARBLE PANEL OF BUDDHIST TRIAD Liao dynasty, 10th-11th centuryA WHITE MARBLE PANEL OF BUDDHIST TRIAD Liao dynasty, 10th-11th century Carved in high relief, the Buddha Amitabha with calm, benevolent expression wearing a loose robe, seated in padmasana (lotus postSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Polychrome-Painted White Marble Mantel ClockEstate / Collection: Property from a New York Private Collection The floral-painted white enamel circular dial with Arabic chapters and central aperture showing the phases of the moon within a drum caSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLE, AFTER THE ANTIQUEAN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLEAFTER THE ANTIQUEThe supports as winged chimaera with lion paw feet94cm high, 145cm wide, 50cm deepProvenance:Property from the Kingshott CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large French white marble bust of Louis XIVA large French white marble bust of Louis XIV18th centuryheight 34in (86.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 14in (35.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
2022A GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUESA GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUES ; H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H. 15 cm. W. 6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD H. 30 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental white marble model of NeptuneA Continental white marble model of Neptune20th centuryOn integral plinth base.height 61 1/2in (156cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 26in (66cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 43 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Roman style white marble footed tubA Roman style white marble footed tubpost 1950height 27in (69cm); length 72in (183cm); width 34in (87cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Neoclassical style white marble benchAn Italian Neoclassical style white marble garden benchlate 19th/early 20th centuryheight 20 1/2in (52cm); width 48 1/2in (123cm); depth 20 1/2in (52cm)See Sold Price
1 hr LeftZevantiquesAntique 19th C. Large Fine Italian White Marble Carved Bust Of A Young Women,$2,000
Sold2024Oriental Art AuctionsA COLOSSAL SCULPTED WHITE MARBLE MODEL OF THE HEAD OF HERCULES, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
16 mins LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVincenti et Cie Gilt Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 20$325
5 days LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. The figure standing dressed in robes on a£650
16 mins LeftStevens Auction CompanyPair of extremely tall white marble pedestals, 66 in. T, 10 in. Sq.$750(1 bid)