Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Sonicon Rocket.Includes original box. Made by Masudaya. When in operation spaceship travels forward and when whistle is blown, changes directions and antenna rotates. Has instruction sheet inside original box. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Battery Operated Checkered Sonicon Rocket.Japan, Masudaya. Scarce checkered version. Working, will change direction by use of blowing whistle, lights flash in back, marked "Sonicon Rocket", 14". Includes original box with inserts, instructionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Rocket Man.Looks to have original missiles and antenna. Marked "Alps" Plastic robot head when pulled back reveals tin litho astro head. Plastic outer head has some cracking and one chip to upper crown. Shields aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED SONICON ROBOT.Made by Modern Toys. Masayada, Japan. Original bubble front plastic without cracks. Tin litho pilot inside. Marked Sonicon Robot on both sides of toy. Looks to have all original with the exception ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Sonicon Bus In Box.Includes original box with nice graphics of a boy blowing a whistle at bus. Box has some creasing and wear, as well as original insert and small original box containing antenna and whistle. Box is inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Rocket LaunchingMade by Yonezawa. When in operation screen lights up and illuminates a space scene as a hand on the clock counts down from ten to zero and then launches the satellite. Includes original box with niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED TWO-STAGE ROCKET LAUNCHING PAD.In original box with nice color lithography. Box has some edge wear. There is one original rocket with original rubber tip, the second original rocket is missing the rubber tip. Some general wear. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hungarian Tin Battery Op Space Rocket ShipHungarian tin litho battery operated space rocket shp. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. The toy is untested. Measures approximately 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SNOOPY SPACE PATROL BATTERY OP ROCKETVintage 1950's Masudaya Modern Toys Japan Tin Litho Battery Operated Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Rocket Ship. Working. 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO ROCKET LAUNCHING BASE.In original box, made by Modern Toys, Japan. Complete with missile, antenna and beacon, plus original top beacon cap. Some creasing and wear to box, very little wear to toy. Condition: (Very Good - ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nomura Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad Tin Litho ToyA 1950s Nomura "Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad" tin litho mechanical toy, battery operated. Utested and missing rockets. Measures 7" x 4" x 8" *note - some minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & CRANK-OPERATED MOSTLY VEHICLE TOYS.Marx Rocket Launcher set, Space Monkey battery-operated, battery-operated Pinocchio Train and a Space Ramp set. Space set is incomplete. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Litho Battery Operated Mars King Robot.Japan, Horikawa. This hard to find robot rolls forward on treads, stops, emits siren sound, flashing illuminated screen in chest shows rockets and space scene, and it raises arms up and down, working,See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Linemar MonorailIncludes original color box marked "Linemar" and "Rocket Ship". Toy itself says "Rocket Express". Looks to be complete with all rails and stands. Box has some creasing and wear. Toy has very little weSee Sold Price