Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Moon Rocket Toy.Includes original box with beautiful graphics of astronauts landing on planet. Made by Masuya, Japan. Very little wear. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). Size Box : 15 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HOLDRAKETA TIN FRICTION SPACE ROCKETVintage 1950's Hungry Holdraketa Moon Rocket Tin Litho Friction Space Toy. Moves forwards until it hits an object when it stands on end, a door opens, a ladder falls down to reveal an astronaut. WorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOON ROCKET.Robot shaped box with nice graphics of astronauts climbing out of the rocket. Box looks mostly complete but does have some repairs and some tearing and creasing. Silver Litho version. Shows tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Rocket Toys.Larger rocket marked "Spaceship X-5" on the back tail fin which is original. Friction works. Some scuffing on the bottom and fading to the litho. Marked "MT" for Modern Toys, Japan. The smaller one isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: Japanese Tin Litho Friction Rocket Toys.All four made by Modern Toys Japan. One marked No.3, one marked No. 5, one marked No. 7 and another one marked No. 3. One is slightly earlier than the other three. Very colorful, nice lot. All look toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Space Rocket Toy.Marked "S-2" on the back tail fin. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. All original, does have some slight scuffing and wear on the bottom. (Very Good). 8" x 2 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Tin Litho Non Fall Moon Rocket Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Non Fall Moon Rocket Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time. Light playwear with light scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moon rocket non fall tin litho battery spacecraft modern toys JapanUnknown working condition on this Japanese moon rocket tin litho toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECSee Sold Price
Sold2017Automatic Toyworks Tin Litho Friction Rocket SpaceMarked no. 305. Includes original box with nice graphics. Box looks complete with some creasing and slight tearing at the end flaps. Toy marked "Rocket Space Ship" and "305". Friction is working, needSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Piece Space Rocket Toy LotIncludes cast metal astro rocket bank, tin litho battery operated rocket express by Linemar, Japan and tin litho friction XX-2 rocket. Each shows some wear. Tin toys have some paint scuffs, and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF VINTAGE TOY CARS, LIC. PLATES, ETC.Large collection of vintage toy cars, pressed tin litho motorcycle with sidecar, a tin litho friction rabbit scooter, Berzac rocket ship coin bank, Wyandotte Toys tin litho convertible, old license plSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKETS.Solar X, US Air Force, Moon rocket and a plastic firing rocket. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 15" x 10" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN & AMERICAN TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL ROCKET TOYS.First one is a Wyandotte and the others are made in Germany and tin litho. The friction one does not work. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 10" x 4 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Toys Tin Battery Op. Moon RocketModern Toys tin litho battery operated Moon Rocket. The ship is missing the spaceman that would be ontop of the ship. The toy is untested, but the battery compartment is clean. Displays well with goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Automatic Toy Co Space Rocket Friction ToyTin Litho Space Rocket 306 made by Automatic Toy Co. 8 1/2" long Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vtg. Rocket Racer Fristion ToyLitho'ed tin friction Rocket Racer w/pilot. Slight dents near nose, good color and paint w/ only slight wear. 3" h. x 7 3/4" long. No maker markings. .See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Billy On Space Rocket.This toy depicts astronaut Billy riding on back of space rocket. Marked "Billy" on both sides of rocket. Made by TM, Japan. Original rubber tires. Some minor to moderate scratching throughout. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Boxed Automatic Toys Rocket Ship#305 litho tin friction, 9" long. 1 rubber tire is loose, so friction mechanism is untested. It shows very light use and still retains its inspection label and scarce original box. Nice early Space ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015Highway Patrol tin litho batt op car & China RocketHighway Patrol tin litho batt op car & China Rocket Racer friction toy- 13.5”, 8”- 2 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT Modern Toys Japan Moon Rocket Scarce VersionMT Modern Toys Japan Moon Rocket Scarce Version with litho pilot. Working friction some sparks. Space ship measures 7 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Tin Litho Friction Dan Dare Space Ship Toy.Includes original colorful box with nice graphics. Box is complete with some creasing and edge wear. Nice picture of Dan Dare and space craft on front. Made by Mettoy. Tin litho rocket with plastic caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Rocket Vehicles.There is a rocket X-6, a Moon rocket X-7, and a rocket spaceship. All friction. Original tail fins. Nice coloring and litho. (Excellent). Each: 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.First is a Mercury Capsule made by S.H. Horikawa, marketed by Cragston. Needs flint to spark but friction works. Second is an Atom Rocket 7 made by Modern Toys, Japan. Original plastic antennae. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Tin Litho Friction A2 Space SatelliteFirst is a Satellite Launcher, Japan, Linemar. Marked "A2" on the sides and "Linemar Toys" on the trunk, excellent working condition, 4". The second is a Space Rocket, Japan, Marx. Working, marked "SVSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED REMOTE CONTROL MOON EXPLORER M-27$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOX$125(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO FRICTION POPEYE TRANSIT CO. HAULER & TRAILER W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX$400(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR BATTERY-OPERATED WALT DISNEY CLIMBING DONALD DUCK ON FIRE ENGINE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX$300
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE VERSION JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED MAGIC COLOR SPACE EXPRESS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400