Sold2018Howard TerpningOriginal Illustration Art for General Electric Calendar, 1966 Hawaiian Scene 16" x 22" (sight) gouache signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Terpning | Traders Among the CrowArtist: Howard Terpning | b. 1927 CAA, NAWA, OPA Title: Traders Among the Crow Signed l/l: Terpning 16/250 Terpning Media: Giclee on canvas Dimensions: 50 by 35 inches Condition: Very Good Condition dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HOWARD TERPNING (Late 20 Century,), "The LongAFTER HOWARD TERPNINGLate 20 Century"The Long Shot". Signed lower right "[?] Proctor". A copy of the original by Terpning.Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 27.5" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning (1927-) The TrophyHoward Terpning (1927-) The Trophy giclee print on canvas, 341/650 26 x 33 1/4 inches 32 1/2 x 40 x 2 inches (frame) signed and editioned lower right: Terpning 341/650 Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning (1927-) Healing Power of the RavenHoward Terpning (1927-) Healing Power of the Raven, 2002 giclee print on canvas, 176/300 45 x 30 inches 54 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (frame) signed and editioned lower left: Terpning 176/300 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Holy Man of the Blackfoot" Howard Terpning GicléeFeatured in this lot is an Original Signed Giclée, "Holy Man of the Blackfoot", by Howard Terpning, 1997, Limited Edition, 30/975. A once valiant, now aging, warrior with silver hair and weathered brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Terpning "Hearing Power of the Raven Bundle" LEArtist: Howard Terpning Title: Hearing Power of the Raven Bundle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 245/750 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Terpning, (American, b. 1927), Chief JosephHoward Terpning (American, b. 1927) Chief Joseph Rides to Surrender, 2015 giclée on canvas signed and numbered AP 13/50 in ink 39 x 51 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greenwich WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning, Council of ChiefsHoward Terpning(b. 1927)Council of Chiefsgiclée on canvas, edition 286 of 950signed and editioned lower right: Terpning 286/95022 x 36 in. (55.9 x 91.4 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNALHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNAL - THE GHOST DANCE. 1988. RARE ARTISTS PROOF. This limited edition litho print, published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED LITHO - SCOUTS REPORTHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - SCOUTS REPORT. 1989. This limited edition LITHO published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from the artist's original work, by means of off set liSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED CANVAS - COUNCIL OF CHIEFSHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - COUNCIL OF CHIEFS. 2000. This limited edition FINE ART TEXTURED CANVAS published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from the artist's original oil paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning, Crossing at the Ford, 2002Howard Terpning(b. 1927)Crossing at the Ford, 2002giclee on canvas, edition 158 of 450signed, dated and editioned lower right: Terpning / 2002 / 158/450affixed to verso: certificate of authenticity21See Sold Price
Sold2022OPENING THE SACRED BUNDLE by Howard TerpningOPENING THE SACRED BUNDLE by Howard Terpning is a limited edition on canvas. Image: 33 x 22 3/8. Release Price: $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED GICLEE - PLUNDER FROM SENORAHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED GICLEE - PLUNDER FROM SENORA. This limited edition gicle on canvas published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from the artists original oil painting by the LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Terpning, "Cheyenne at the Disapperaring Creek Called White Woman"Howard Terpning, "Cheyenne at the Disappearing Creek Called White Woman", signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, ed. 275/275 sight: 34 x 27.5 in., frame: 44 x 37.5 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Terpning: Two Workseach: digital print, signed in print, signed again in pencil and numbered; comprising "Capture of the Horse Bundle" ed.555/1250 and "Color of Sun" ed. 693/1000 The first frame: 34 x 34 in. (86.4 x 86.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Captured from General Crook's Command," 2005,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "Captured from General Crook's Command," 2005, giclée on canvas, signed and dated in plate L/R, and signed in ink, "Terpning," with special editiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Terpning (b.1927)Ca. 1990s, Wonderful signed limited edition (AP 12/17) Greenwich Workshop canvas giclee titled "Horse Feathers." Early edition in excellent condition. Custom framed (brass title badge included.) (18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Terpning (1927-), Cheyenne MotherHoward Terpning (1927-) Cheyenne Mother Medium: giclee print on canvas, 253/600 Dimensions: 27 x 17 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 32 1/2 x 23 x 1 1/2 Signature: signed and editioned lower right: TerpninSee Sold Price
702 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsMETS SHEA STADIUM 16x20 AUTO HEEP GROTE JONES KRANEPOOL JOHNSON SISK HOWARD DYER$195
9 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionBob Howard Autographed 1975 Topps Card #37 San Diego Chargers PSA/DNA #83368959$36
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionED HOWARD AUTOGRAPHED OFFICIAL MLB BASEBALL CHICAGO CUBS BECKETT BAS 179018$38
1 day Left3 Kings Auctioned howard autographed black baseball bat cubs "2020 cubs #1 pick" beckett 179027$38
1 day Left3 Kings Auctiondoug howard autographed signed 3.5x5 photo california angels PSA/DNA #83964098$38