Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian West Mexico Colima Detailed figureTitle: Pre-Columbian West Mexico Colima Detailed figure Date/Period: 200 BC to 300 AD Dimension: Approximately 11 inches long and 8-1/2 inches in height Materials: Terra Cotta Provenance: A very well-See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN SILVER LION HEAD PHALERACa. AD 100-300.A silver phalera formed as a lion's mask within a circular frame. The animal's head with prominent brow and eyes, an open mouth, and a detailed mane framing the face. The phalera is theSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 26 ANCIENT TERRACOTTA OIL LAMPS WITH ORIGINAL PAPPERWORKCa. 300 BC - 400 AD. A large group of terracotta oil lamps of various types, including Greek, Roman, Islamic and Byzantine. The collection comes with a detailed book containg the paperwork for each onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Made Water PotSilver Made Water Pot Length:14cm, Height:19cm, Weight:486.2g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN MARBLE PANEL WITH A GODDESSCa. 100-300 AD. A marble fragment from a sarcophagus depicting a bust of a goddess figure, robed in fine garments. The depiction of the goddess is well detailed, with the folds of her garment carefullSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Damien Hirst (b.1965) The Independent (RED)δ Damien Hirst (b.1965)The Independent (RED)Screenprint in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 300 in pencil, further signed in pencil by musician Bono, on wove paper, co-publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN CARNELIAN INTAGLIO OF CUPID RIDING DOLPHIN IN A GEORGIAN SEALCa. 100-300 AD An oval carnelian intaglio depicting Eros, the god of love, holding a whip and sitting upon the dolphin's back, finely detailed with its pointed snout and fan tail. The intaglio set inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Poster Signed by Rock LegendsCoca-Cola poster signed by Chris Martin, Paul McCartney, Bono, Eddie Van Halen, Jon Bon Jovi, Mick Jagger, Bruce Springsteen, Chuck Berry, and others. With artist photos. Authenticated: AAU. 41 x 39inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver Gilded TeapotH:16.5cm W?12.8cm Wt:389g Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free to contact us at towaart@towasyomu.coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zhao Ji, Bird And Flower, Hanging ScrollL?99cm W:45cm Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free to contact us at towaart@towasyomu.com. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Stone Snuff BottleCarved Stone Snuff Bottle Width:5cm, Height:6.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free to contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oceans 11 - The Rat Pack (1960) US One Sheet MovieOceans 11 - The Rat Pack (1960) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Incredible Condition! Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $1,300.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELLENISTIC SILVER HANDLE WITH A GORGON HEADCa. 300 - 100 BC A stunning silver handle that was most likely part of a valuable Greek jug or vase. At the bottom of the handle, there is a medallion with a detailed stylised medusa head facing forwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yellow Ground Dragon Pattern BowlH?6.4cm D?14.9cm Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogue. For additional information, including condition reports, please feel free to contact us at towaart@towasyomu.com. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Master Jan de Heem Dutch Fruit Insect StillLarge Old Master Jan de Heem Dutch Fruit Insect Still Life Painting. Early European highly detailed tabletop interior fruit and insect still life painting. The circa 200-300+ year old canvas lined cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & 30.0 Carat Diamond BraceletPlatinum bracelet set with thirty emerald cut diamonds; 30.0 carats. Stamped PLT, etched 30 54. Approx. length 6.75 in., overall weight 37 grams. All diamonds are guaranteed to be over 1 carat each, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored.Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored. There is a crack in the tunic and a hole in the back and support. Provenance: Ex collection C. Mercier, 1960 / BaSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.0024041969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.002404 6,332cc SOHC V8 Engine Mechanical Fuel Injection 300bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Independent Suspension 4-Wheel DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape cabinet from the PE 300 series USA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass, acrylic95.5 w x 24 d x 32.25 h in (243 x 61 x 82 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fold doors concealing storage.See Sold Price
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERomania - Designs, Pattern coins and catalogue of Issued coins€30(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #07 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare Korean Gilt Bronze Sarira relic inner and outer container ~ Unified Shilla Era$3,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW I to WW II English or American Special Forces Fighting Knife Dagger with Knuckleduster$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality Antique 19th C. Japanese Samurai Katana Sword TSUKA Handle with Gold Inlaid Iron$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Map with the marking of Sea of Korea/East Sea by Jacques Nicolas Bellin ? 18th Century.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Nice Two-tone Wood Carved Grip & Scabbard$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Turtle Shell Battle Shield with Hand Painted Decorations$300