Sold2021Großformatige Hinterglasikone mit der AuferstehungGroßformatige Hinterglasikone mit der Auferstehung Christi und zwölf Festtagen Rumänien, Zone Alba, Mitte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Goldverzierung. 55 x 49,5 cm (mit geschnitzten RahSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRISTRUSSIAN STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Wyg, around 1800, firegilded, triple enamelled metal cross, 36,5 x 31,5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzteGroßformatige, signierte Hinterglasikone ''das letzte Abendmahl'' Rumänien, Laz, Ilie Poienaru (1839-1917), datiert 1894 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Unterer Randbereich datiert und signiert 'See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, midA SMALL STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, T. Zalesov, 1861 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. A brass crucifix inserted into the panel. OverlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. A brass crucifix inserted into a wood panel. Ten selected saints on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The figures finely executed with gold haloes and gold folds. Minimally worn. 35.5 x 31 cm. STAUROTHESee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SIX SELECTED SAINTS WITH OKLADA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SIX SELECTED SAINTS WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. A gilt-brass cross set into the panel. Flanked by six saints, including Sts. Maron, Antipi aSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century TemperaA LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel laid down on panel. A brass crucifix inset into the panel. Four selected saints on the borders. Restored. 48.8 x 39.4 cm. GROSSE STASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryA Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE DESCENTA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND THE ENTOMBMENT Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The ornamentally punched background made of silver, covered by a golSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH FOUR FAMILY SAINTS ON THEA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH FOUR FAMILY SAINTS ON THE BORDERS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Inset Wearings, burn mark. A brass CruSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sammlung von 265 tls. großformatigen OPhotographienSammlung von 265 tls. großformatigen OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge) und Photopostkarten mit Aufnahmen von den italienischen Alpen. Um 1937. Versch. Formate von ca. 4,5 x 6 bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frères Abdulla Sammlung von 20 großformatigenTürkei Frères Abdulla Sammlung von 20 großformatigen OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Konstantiopel. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1880. Format ca. 20 5 x 26 cm. Mont. auf Kt. u. gesteckt in Album.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meine Orientreise (DTitel). Mit 26 großformatigenIsrael, Ägypten Meine Orientreise (DTitel). Mit 26 großformatigen Albuminabzügen nach Negativen von Bonfils, Zangaki u.a. Albumin. Ca. 21x28 cm. (32x42 cm). Folio. Kunstvlg. Hentschel. um 1899. mGrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 9 großformatigen OPhotographien. Um 1880.Türkei Sammlung von 9 großformatigen OPhotographien. Um 1880. Vintage Silbergelatineabzüge ca. 27 5 x 36 cm. Je montiert auf festem Karton (Maße 41 5 x 62 cm). Zusehen sind die Moschee Dschami SulSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STAUROTHEC ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian,A STAUROTHEC ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The panel inserted with a brass and enamel crucifix. Two selected saints on the borders. 35.5 x 31 cm. STAURTHEK MISee Sold Price