Sold2022Facsimile of the Gutenberg BibleHeading: (Bible in Latin - Gutenberg Facsimile) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra Place Published: [Patterson, NJ, & New York] Publisher:[Pageant Books] Date Published: [1961] Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2016Pagaent Books Facsimile of the Gutenberg BibleHeading: (Bible in Latin - Gutenberg Facsimile) Author: Title: Biblia Sacra - facsimile of the Gutenberg Bible Place Published: [Patterson, NJ, & New York] Publisher:[Pageant Books] Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra.[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra. Paterson, New Jersey: Pageant Books, 1961    2 volumes. Folio. Original red cloth, gilt-lettered on spine; publisher's cloth folding cases.See Sold Price
Sold2021[BIBLES - FACSIMILES]. A group of 5 Bibles in[BIBLES - FACSIMILES]. A group of 5 Bibles in facsimile, comprising: A Smaller Biblia Pauperum. London: Unwin Brothers, 1884. Provenance: W. A. Stewart (bookplate). -- The Caedmon Manuscript of Anglo-See Sold Price
Sold20201630 BIBLE GENEVA LATIN BIBLIA FOLIO antiqueTremellius and Junius version, Geneva: apud P. Albertum 1630, Folio (9 by 14.5") Leather bound and skilfully rebacked Very good condition. Reserve: $699.99 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887-1976), Colour print,After Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887-1976), Colour print, A Procession. Facsimile signature lower left. Approx. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241730 BIBLE in LATIN & GERMAN MASSIVE FOLIO PIGSKIN BINDING antique BIBLIA SACRABiblia Sacra vulgatae editionis (Holy Scriptures of the Old and Testament) Thomas Aq. Erhard, S. Benedicti Ordens Augsburg, Verlag Johann Strotters and Sohns, 1730 905 pgs. (Old Testament), 732 pgs. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore (1898-1986) Shelter Sketch BookHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Shelter Sketch Book: Portfolio book of 80 Facsimile collotypes; published by Marlborough Fine Art ltd. London Rembrandt Verlag GmbH., Berlin, 1967, from an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Universal Chronicle and the Legend of Karl the Great -Weltchronik, Karl der Grosse, Rudolf von Ems, Der Stricker. Published by Faksimile-Verlag. Luzern, [13th century], 1982. Middle- high German. A facsimile in accurate colors of the Universal ChronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley #713 Rolltop Desk c1904Gustav Stickley #713 Rolltop Desk c1904. Originally selling for $115 in 1904, this was one of the most expensive pieces in Gustav Stickley's catalog. Provenance: Francis A. Walsh, Milwaukee, WI. DecenSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAISON JANSEN SofaMAISON JANSEN Sofa, France, 1970s Leather, chromed steel Unmarked 26" x 74" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS WITHCHINESE HAND SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS WITH CALLIGRAPHY. Imabe only size 195 cm. by 29 cm. Dated and signed. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up availaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR SCHLOEPKE BEI LEIPZIG 1813THEODOR SCHLOEPKE 1812 Schwerin - 1878 ibid. Near Leipzig 1813 (1840) OEl on canvas. 66 x 85 cm (F. 87 x 105 cm). Monogrammed in ligature and dated lower left 'TS 1840'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ITALIANATE GROTTO STYLE THREE-PIECE SALON SET(lot of 3) Italianate grotto style salon set, with shell back and seat, dolphin-form arms, including: (1) sofa/ settee, approx 36.5"h, 58.5"w, 21"d, seat height: 17"h; (2) chairs, approx 34"h, 23"w, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (Pennsylvania/Rhode Island, 19th Century), "Beach Sketch"., OilATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM TROST RICHARDSPennsylvania/Rhode Island, 19th Century"Beach Sketch". Unsigned. Inscribed verso "Beach Sketch" and "Provenance: Painted by my GrandfatherSee Sold Price
Sold2015STIG LINDBERG (1916 - 1982)Two ceramic horses, Sweden, ca. 1960; Marked; 11 1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Perez Original on canvasOriginal on canvas by Gino Perez Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original Approx 44x30 inches Custom framed. Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO BARBINI Pair of lampsALFREDO BARBINI (1912 - 2007) Pair of large table lamps, Murano, Italy, 1970s Scavo glass, single sockets Both signed 15 1/2" x 13" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024PURE PENNSYLVANIA GAS ONE PIECE ETCHED GLOBE AGS 86.AGS CERTIFIED #11173. One Piece Etched Globe. C. 1920's, a company with unknown history. CONDITION: Globe is overall excellent showing professional repaint throughout the lettering of each side with nSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE AND WONDERFUL WOOLY LAMB1630. LARGE AND WONDERFUL WOOLY LAMB | Soft fleecy lambs wool covering a wood and composition body, green glass eyes accent his well formed and realistic head, when pushed down, utters along with realSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toby Bluth (1940-2013) - "Contrarywise" Framed Limited"Contrarywise" is a limited edition giclee on deckle edge paper, numbered and hand signed by Toby Bluth (1940-2013). This piece is licensed by Disney Fine Art. This piece comes framed. Includes CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Elwood Bundy. Landscape, oil on canvas(American, 1853-1933). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "J.E. Bundy, 1920" lr, 16 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold201510 Zeno Collar Button Vending MachineIn original condition with die cut marquee top sign and product. Circa 1905 by Zeno Button Co.. Includes key. Six columns of one piece collar buttons. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2" x 5-1/2" x 5-See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare (William) Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies being a Reproduction in Facsimile of the£1,800
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique Biblia Latina framed Leaf - Biblical Latin hand colored framed sheet of bible$100
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10