Sold2024BOKHARA SCATTER RUG: 5’4" X 3’7" Early 20th CenturyBOKHARA SCATTER RUG: 5’4" X 3’7"Early 20th CenturyThree columns of rust red, tangerine, onyx and ivory Tekke guls traverse the length of a rust red field. Borders with traditional repeatinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karabagh RugArmenian, early 20th century, red field three polygonal medallions, quadrupeds, tents and geometric patterns, white border, 7 ft. 3 in. x 4 ft. 1 in. Provenance: Estate of Jim Leonard, Jamestown, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SIX EARLY 20TH CENTURY IVORY SNOOKER BALLS,A GROUP OF SIX EARLY 20TH CENTURY IVORY SNOOKER BALLS, three stained red, approx. 2in diameter. (6) John Nicholsons Auctioneers do not ship items containing ivory to the USA or its territories.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAZAK RUG (4' X 5')Southwest Caucasus, early 20th Century. Three stepped hexagonal medallions in rust-red, Persian blue, gold and turquoise, flanked by peacocks, dogs, stars and rosettes, on the navy blue field with golSee Sold Price
Sold2023FARAHAN SAROUK AREA RUGFARAHAN SAROUK AREA RUGPersian, early 20th century. Three ivory medallions to navy field with red corners and navy border.6 ft. 2 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023TRIO OF WUCAI PORCELAINTRIO OF WUCAI PORCELAINChinese, early 20th century, porcelain. Three (3) vessels in overglaze blue, red, yellow, and green enamel: a crackleware bowl with floral and vining motive, apocryphal six-charSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th Century Floral Applique 3-Petal FlowersFloral applique quilt with flowers with three red petals on green stems on a white background with green border, quilt stitching of doves, 72 x 85. Condition - few areas with light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED CORALA GROUP OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE RED CORAL NECKLACES. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTH PERSIAN RUG: 4’1" X 6’7" Early 20th CenturySOUTH PERSIAN RUG: 4’1" X 6’7"Early 20th CenturyNavy blue field is densely populated with three red, green, ivory, gold and brown linear flowering branches. Spandrels formed by large ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2020ERSARI SMALL CARPET - 5'-3" x 8'-8"West Turkistan, early 20th c., three columns of ten stepped and hooked octagons in midnight blue, ivory and red, on the rust red field, various geometric form mini borders. Even wear. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayakawa Komejiro Cloisonn‚ VaseJapanese, early 20th century, incised three character mark to base, baluster form, red ground with phoenix decoration in natural tones, metal rim and foot, 12 x 7-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BELOUCH CARPET NORTHEAST PERSIA, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYBELOUCH CARPET NORTHEAST PERSIA, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the indigo field with three columns of four red and brown rectangular motifs, within brown border (311cm x 172cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHELABERD LONG RUGCHELABERD LONG RUG SOUTH CAUCASUS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY the red field with three ivory and polychrome medallions, within narrow ivory border 303cm x 152cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERSARI CARPET TURKMENISTAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURYERSARI CARPET TURKMENISTAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY the red field with three columns of seven guls, within red border (293cm x 217cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022HAMADAN AREA RUGHAMADAN AREA RUGPersian, early 20th century. Three (3) geometric and latch hook medallions on the soft red field with royal blue outer border on the field, navy primary border.4 ft. 2 in. x 2 ft. 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMADAN RUG: 3’4” X 6’0” Early 20th CenturyHAMADAN RUG: 3’4” X 6’0”Early 20th CenturyLarge hexagonal navy blue medallion contains three smaller red, blue and brown medallions and rests above a dark red field featuring fSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FIVE PIECE GROUP OF GERMAN TIN LITHO #1 GAUGEA FIVE PIECE GROUP OF GERMAN TIN LITHO #1 GAUGE PASSENGER CARS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising three matching cars in dark brown with red trim and two smaller cars unmarked most likely by Bing. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH AREA RUGTURKISH AREA RUGTurkish, early 20th century. Three navy medallions with ivory latch hook bordering on the foliate decorated red field, ivory border, shows wear.6 ft. 2 in. x 3 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE JAPANESE LACQUERED KUSHI COMBSTHREE JAPANESE LACQUERED KUSHI COMBSJapanese, early 20th century. Three (3) Art Deco style hair combs having foliate decoration on red ground, one (1) having inset mother of pearl.Largest 2 3/4 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAMADAN THROW RUGHAMADAN THROW RUGPersian, early 20th century. Three geometric and latch hook medallions to the red field, soft ivory corners decorated with birds. 4' 9" length, 3' 4" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Childrens Shoes19th and early 20th century, three pair and two singles, two pair are animal forms, as is one single, one is blue embroidered geometric and one is red silk ground with polychrome embroidered silk flowSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE RED CORAL SMALL SCULPTURES China, earlyTHREE CHINESE RED CORAL SMALL SCULPTURES China, early 20th century 12 cm the highest The two Chinese, with a wooden base, respectively depicting Budai and a female deity, the one - to be used as as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE IRON RED PORCELAIN SPOONS together with a blanc de chine libation cTHREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE IRON RED PORCELAIN SPOONS together with a blanc de chine libation cup & tea bowl. Largest 15 cm long. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nahawandearly 20th century, 306 x 121 cm, West Persia, Hamadan Three large red hexagons, each enclosing an elongated blue diamond with stepped outlines and attached pendants, take up the whole of this NahawanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50