Sold2015Enrico VannucciniEnrico Vannuccini. Lotto di 3 incisioni. 1) Vegliate dunque perché non sapete né il giorno né l’ora (dal Vangelo). Acquaforte a inchiostro blu. mm 240x170. Foglio: mm 285x22See Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023NGUYEN THANH BINH TWO YOUNG WOMEN OIL ON CANVASNguyen Than Binh (Vietnamese, b. 1954) oil painting on canvas, signed "Binh" upper right, and depicting two young Vietnamese women in traditional "Non la" hats and white and red "Ao Dai" against a neuSee Sold Price
Sold2023NGUYEN THANH BINH YOUNG WOMAN OIL ON CANVASNguyen Than Binh (Vietnamese, b. 1954) oil painting on canvas, signed "Binh" upper right, and depicting a young Vietnamese woman in traditional "Non la" hat and red "Ao Dai" against a neutral ground,See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Festa del non compleannoAlbo Speciale n. 296, gennaio 1952. Pp. 50 a colori. Pubblica in appendice “Paperino e la Banda dei Segugi” di Barks. Nuovissimo/edicola, numero chiave. ENG January 1952. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia, Venice, [Curzio Troiano Navò] Comin da Trino, 1558BIRINGUCCIO (VANNOCCIO) Pirotechnia. Li diece libri della pirotechnia nelli quali si tratta non solo la diversità delle minere, ma ancho quanto si ricerca alla prattica di esse, title within widSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Robe portefeuille en tissuSAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Robe portefeuille en tissu noir gauffré, un gros noeud de satin rose à la taille. Taille non indiquée. Carrure : 39 cm Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterBarchi Italian 5% War Loan , La Banca Commerciale , original poster printed Milano 1917 - 100 x 71 cm; Bianchi Prestito Italiano 5% , original poster - 140 x 105 cm; and D Mazza (Cockeral) La Banca FrSee Sold Price
SoldTHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITETHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITE The pursuit Mascot Unsigned Silvered bronze Mounted on base Heigh 10.5cm La Poursuite Mascotte non signée Bronze argenté Montée sur socle Haut. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT - Sgt. KirkManifesto di lancio per la rivista di Ivaldi, non datato ma 1967. Cm 140x100. ImÂpresso da "La Stampa S.p.a." Genova per conto della libreria editrice Sileno. Qualità B. Strappi senza mancanze aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Due lampade da tavolo della serie ScapigliatiDue lampade da tavolo della serie Scapigliati Vetro trasparente decorato da canne colorate disposte casualmente, ottone. Prod. Aureliano Toso, 1955 ca. Etichetta cartacea non leggibile sotto la base.See Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDO LEAL OIL ON CANVAS 1957FERNANDO LEAL (MEXICAN, 1896-1964), OIL ON CANVAS, 1957, H 11", W 9", "LA TURISTA":Signed lower right; non-original frame. Provenance: purchased from Arte De Coleccionistas-Galeria, Mexico, May 8, 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien HIRST (Né en 1965)Sun Shine Affiche offset originale en couleurs Signée de la main de l’artiste, non numérotée.60 x 99 cmTirage limité signé par l’artiste lors d’un Event à lâ€See Sold Price
Sold2017Guevara, Antonio deAviso de favoriti e dottrina de cortegiani, con la commendatione della villa, opera non meno utile che dilettevole Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 1549. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, capiletSee Sold Price
Sold2016THIRMA/KKHADDAR PHULKARI, PUNJAB, INDI, INIZI 1900cm 237X116 Soffice seta non ritorta, ricamata a mano con diverse tecniche come il punto raso e il punto filza, su una base di tre fasce di lino non tinto, cucite tra loro. La parola Phulkari deriva daSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. Time, Apollo and the seasons.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682Time, Apollo and the seasons. 1662Acquaforte di 250x200 mm. Sul margine inferiore: “Apollo in atto di obedire al tempo. La Primavera a cominciare il ballo. Lestate non manSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF 23 AUGUST 19442nd Class, instituted in 1944. Breast Badge, 40 mm, Bronze, original short ribbon. The order was given for non-commissioned officers and men that have taken part in the royal coup in Romania on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from VoyageEtching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from Voyage Pittoresque Ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie, Saint-Non. First edition 1785. a.p.d.R. N ° 34 Sicilie. In beautiful briar settinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Medals of the French Embassy in the Vatican,Non wearable medal, 33 mm, Silver, obverse with French imperial arms, reverse with text. Rare and very attractive! (6) I R! 3058See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MARIE CASIMIRE QUEEN OF POLAND: (1641-1716)€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGIGAULT DE LA SALLE. Voyage pittoresque en Sicile dedie a son altesse royale madame la duchesse de€6,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGeorges Platt Lynes (1907-1955) Study from the Ballet 'Orpheus', circa 1948(1) and Monroe Wheel...€1,600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€1,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€2,000