Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - The Beatles #2Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "The Beatles #2". Original color offset lithograph. 1980. Signed in black marker, upper left; signed in the plate. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - The Beatles #2 - Original color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "The Beatles #2". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1980. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 1/4 x 36 in. (311 x 914 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - The Beatles #2 - Original color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "The Beatles #2". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1980. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 1/4 x 36 in. (311 x 914 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed 8X10 1964 Nempix Nempose No.2 PhotoTHE BEATLES SIGNED 1963 NEMPIX PHOTOGRAPH, Beatles Nempose #2 By Dezo Hoffman. A stunning Black & White photo of the Fab Four in their pre-Beatlemania days. Over 60 years ago, The Beatles cast a magicSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLES SIGNED NEMPOSE 2 NEMPIX PHOTOGRAPHIn 1962, Dezo Hoffman received a letter from a fan sent to the Record Mirror, a publication at which Dezo was a staff photographer, bitterly complaining that the press was ignoring the fab four; groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE BEATLES SIGNED NEMPOSE 2 PHOTOGRAPHTHE BEATLES SIGNED NEMPOSE 2 PHOTOGRAPH. In 1962, Dezo Hoffman received a letter from a fan sent to the Record Mirror, a publication at which Dezo was a staff photographer, bitterly complaining that tSee Sold Price
2023BEATLES SIGNED NEMPOSE 2 NEMPIX PHOTOGRAPHIn 1962, Dezo Hoffman received a letter from a fan sent to the Record Mirror, a publication at which Dezo was a staff photographer, bitterly complaining that the press was ignoring the fab group in LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLES SIGNED NEMPOSE 2 NEMPIX PHOTOGRAPHIn 1962, Dezo Hoffman received a letter from a fan sent to the Record Mirror, a publication at which Dezo was a staff photographer, bitterly complaining that the press was ignoring the fab group in LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Beatles Group of 2 Tickets, One Unused, for The Beatles...The Beatles Group of 2 Tickets, One Unused, for The Beatles’ Final Tour. [V.p., 1966]. Including unused Suffolk Downs ticket for Thursday, August 18, 1966. Mild toning, rubbing. Fine (ungraded).See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed 8X10 1964 Nempix PhotoThe Beatles (1960-1970) signed Black and White Photograph of the Beatles Nempose No. 2. John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr all signed in blue ink. All Four signatures are boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Handiedan Art Print GicleesHandiedan, Netherlands, (1981-). 2 art print giclees hand embellished. "Beautiful Decay No. 5". Numbered 1/365 is 23.5"H X 14"W; numbered 1/200 is23 1/3"H X 16.5"W. In house shipping continental U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2019The Beatles, White Album. Set of 2.The Beatles, Set of 2. White Album. Apple vinyl LPs In original sleeve, good condition. NOT Framed. Numbered: 2641321. Vinyl Record Album. Dimensions: 13" x 13". Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antonio Tamburro Giclee's on CanvasGrouping of Two (2) Hand Embellished Giclee's on Canvas by Antonio Tamburro, Italian (born 1948). Each signed and Numbered. " Total Relaxation" and "Vanity". Each frame measures 22-1/2" H x 22-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Beatles Signed NEMS No. 2 Photograph Signed by All Four BeatlesThis extraordinary piece of music history features a NEMS No. 2 photograph, adorned with the authentic signatures of all four Beatles—John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, and Ringo Starr.CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Animation Cel The Beatles "Yellow Submarine" Film, 2 of 2Original Cel Artwork for The Beatles "Yellow Submarine" Film, 2 of 2. This hand drawn and painted psychedelic pop art cel for the 1968 cartoon animation Yellow Submarine features the policeman and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Vinyl Albums Meet & Introducing Set of 2 Introducing... The Beatles Englands No. 1 VocalIntroducing... The Beatles Englands No. 1 Vocal Group, Veejay Records VJLP 1062. Missing paper sleeve, cover is split along the sides. Meet the Beatles! Capitol Records T-2047. Missing paper sleeve. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 Photo.Beatles Signed 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 Photo, Museum-Quality Custom Frame. Up for auction is an authentic signed piece of rock and roll history. This is a rare and precious collectible, a Beatles-signed photo mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on CanvasRobert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on Canvas (2) items including 2000, signed and #336/750 bottom right, depicting dolphins under water in blue tones, black liner and glossy black frame; and undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on PaperRobert Wyland (American, b.1956) Giclees on Paper (2) items including 2003, signed and #248/395 bottom right, depicting whales under water at sunset, swimming alongside stingrays and other fish, underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed Nempix Nempose No. 2 PhotographWe are privileged to offer a rare and historically significant piece of music memorabilia: a Beatles-signed Nempix Nempose No. 2 photograph elegantly presented in a museum-quality, custom-designed fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles (15) 33 LP's and (2) Tour ProgramsThe Beatles (15) 33 mono and stereo vintage LP albums and (2) Tour Programs. Lot measures 12 in. x 12 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftClassic Moments2 Fine Art WB Giclees -Ralph Wolf and Sam Sheep Dog & Bugs and Wile E Coyote$30