Sold2021Grant Wood Signed Lithograph March American GothicFramed Grant Wood Signed Lithograph "March"., 1939, signed in pencil, from the edition of 250, on wove paper, published by Associated American Artists. The framed print is approx 17 x 1/2" x 9 1/2". TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant Wood Lithograph, March(American, 1892-1942) 1941, signed lower right "Grant Wood", lithograph, image, 8-7/8/ x 11-7/8 in., sheet 11-1/4 x 14-7/8 in.; modern wood frame, 15-5/8 x 18 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "March Vogue"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: March Vogue. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "MarchArtist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: March Vogue. Size (Unframed): 29.5" x 22.5". Size (Framed): 41" x 33". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Frank at Rao's Offset Lithograph Frank Sinatra CelebrityArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Frank at Rao's Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 22 x 28 inches Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOFFMANN SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH "MARCH MOOD" #5/40 CA. 30"X38" SHEETHOFFMANN SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH "MARCH MOOD" #5/40 CA. 30"X38" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Bartek Lithograph, "March Rain-Melting Snow"Tom Bartek (American b.1932) "March Rain-Melting Snow," 1975, lithograph, signed l ower right, dated, titled lower left, numbered 53/320, matted and framed. Dimensions: 23 x 27 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ruth Stolle Lithograph March WindsMarch Winds After Ruth Stolle, 1966 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 5.5 x 8.25 inches, with an image size of 4.25 x 6.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRANT WOOD PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGRANT WOOD PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "MARCH" ASSOCIATED AMERICAN ARTISTS EDITION (9 1/2" X 12 1/8" SITE SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Picador II Lithograph Dated 1961Vintage lithograph. March 6, 1961/April 21, 1961. Framed to 15 x 17.5 inches. 1960’s Gallery stamp on the back of the original frame. Some toning where the print meets the matting from age.See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Hand Signed Offset Lithograph"Frank Sinatra" Signed in the Plate. Measures 18" x 18", frame measures 30-1/4" x 29-1/2" Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
2021Morris Louis (American, 1912-1962) Exhibition PosterMorris Louis offset lithograph March 1967 Andre Emmerich Gallery 41 East 57 New York unframed 28.75 x 22 inches Overall good condition with minor creases and tears along the right perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pieter Casteels III (Flemish, 1684-1749)After Pieter Casteels III (Flemish, 1684-1749) offset lithograph March, from 'Twelve Months of Flowers' series originally published by Robert Furber in 1730 Sight 15 x 11 inches. Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canyon Echoes 223/500 Lithograph by Frank HowellCanyon Echoes Signed and numbered by Frank Howell. The frame measures 43" x 29". Year issued: 1995See Sold Price
Sold2021"Lakota Vision" Lithograph by Frank HowellFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997). Lithograph in colors, titled in plate, and signed in graphite, numbered 29/75. 24" x 12" (sight), 36.5" x 24.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Motawi, "March Balloons" Frank Lloyd Wright TileMotawi Tileworks (American, established 1992). "March Balloons" design tile from the Frank Lloyd Wright collection (second quality). Ceramic tile. 8" x 8". Motawi tile with abstract motif from an unusSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY FRANK PAUL VIGILColor lithograph on paper by Frank Paul VIgil, 1922 to 1979, an American artist of Apache origin. The artwork depicts a dappled horse in blue color palette. Signed by the artist in plate in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Frank Lithograph HorseMary Frank (British / American, 1933-). Lithograph, horse with rider. Pencil signed and numbered 5/175 lower right, with Chiron Press New York blindstamp lower left. 19" x 24 1/4" (with frame 24 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Lithograph "America Marches Ahead"Artist: Norman Rockwell. Medium: Lithograph. Title: America Marches Ahead. Signature: Hand signed and numbered . Size: 36x20". Additional: Published 1975. Reference# 31112.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Early 20th Aviation Lithographs after Frank LAfter drawings by Frank Lemon " To Australia by air: Kingsford-Smith and his companions over Suva, 1928"; and "Crossing the States in the span of the same sun. Lieutenants Macready & Kelly, 1923" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank STELLA: "River of Ponds III" - LithographLithograph by Frank Stella titled "River of Ponds III". Signed on the sheet and numbered, in pencil. Label verso reads: "The framing of this picture meets the requirements set by the National Print CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT WOOD March.GRANT WOOD March. Lithograph, 1939. 228x302 mm; 9x11⅞ inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. A superb impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "U.N. Stamp" Fully Signed LithographRare Andy Warhol "U.N. Stamp" Fully Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph. Dated March 9th, 1979. With a Postage Stamp and an Ink Stamp. Unframed. Similar example is in Frayda Feldman and Jorg SchellmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) "Ossipee" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph By Frank Stella titled "Ossipee" from the "Eccentric Polygon" series, dated 1974, number 64 from the edition of 100, signed "F. Stella", lower right, CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFrank Newbould Jamaica orchards landscape original lithograph vintage on board$950
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFrank Newbould Jamaica orchards landscape original lithograph vintage on board$950
20 hrs LeftBK Auctions29) Looney Tunes "Virginia Tech - Frank Beamer" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1