Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Labeled Carlo GuadagniniViolin Labeled Carlo Guadagnini The Violin features a one-piece back and Labeled: Carlo Guadagnini fece In Torino nell' anno 1814 Dirimpetto a Facaldo. Approximate Dimensions: 59.5 cm (Total Length) 3See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diplomi pontificiDiplomi pontifici Coppia di diplomi pontifici su pergamena, datati rispettivamente 15 novembre 1817 e 6 febbraio 1818, concessi ad Antonio, Carlo e Luigi Valenti, mastri muratori, e Girolamo Porta, faSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. L'espressione dei sentimentiDARWIN, Charles. L'espressione dei sentimenti nell'uomo e negli animali. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18784to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 8 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp. 257).See Sold Price
Sold20221818 Map I Stati Uniti Nell America SettentrionaleHistoric Maps 1818 Rare Map Titled "I Stati Uniti Nell' America Settentrionale" by A.B. Borghi, Florence, Italy Choice Crisp Near Mint 1818-Dated, Four-Sheet Copper-Engraved, Hand-Colored Outlines, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Lady Nell" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 25", frame measures 18-3/4" x 28-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO BOGGERI (1900-1989). PIRELLI / ATLANTE ZEUSANTONIO BOGGERI (1900-1989) PIRELLI / ATLANTE ZEUS ANTEO. 1961. 26x19 inches, 66x48 cm. Ilte, Torino. Condition A: minor creases at edges and in image; minor restoration at edges. Boggeri worked withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaspare Galliari, (5) Landscape Studies, ca. 1760-1818Gaspare Galliari (1761-1823, Italy), collection of (5) landscape and architectural studies, ca. 1818, grey wash and ink on paper Provenance: The Estate of Robert Lynn Batts Tobin, San Antonio, Texas WSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1841-c Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle Charlotte Near TOP POP! $2 1/2 Graded ms61***Auction Highlight*** 1841-c Charlotte Near TOP POP! Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms61 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I giSee Sold Price
Sold2018.72ct fancy gray diamond nugget mens ring 14ktMens nugget form diamond ring..72ct round diamond Vs-2 clarityNatural Fancy Gray color14kt. yellow gold.9.5 gramsRing is 10.6mm wideDepth: 5mmDurable and sturdy for everyday wearCurrent size: 11& canSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1923-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1923-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms63+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Order of Cultural Merit (1931)Commander`s Cross, 2nd Model, 76x51 mm in gilt Silver, hallmarked "24-41, ARG", maker`s mark "cfZ (Zimmermann)", on obverse the portrait of King Mihai I, on reverse the order`s legend "Prin cultura laSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA Harris Bartlett opera dress, in a pearlescent mauve, ribbed-textured handloom silk and cotton£34
1818 AuctioneersA pair of rare cowboy boots in forest green genuine leather, subtly metallic, having emerald£38(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA late 19th century high Victorian / early Edwardian long jacket in black velvet, highly decorated£100(7 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive late 20th century rare-find floral dresses, ideal for spring and summer, timeless styles and£55
1818 AuctioneersFour 1960s wedding items, comprising one bride's dress , a veil and two bridesmaids' dresses, all in£46
1818 AuctioneersAn early 20th Century silver bracelet by Georg Jensen having eight moulded links set with£110(3 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA one-off sample modern embellished evening dress, brand new and dated January 2020, with tag£22
1818 AuctioneersA pair of 9ct gold loop drop earrings having garnet and seed pearl set circular discs, approx 4.2g£40
1818 AuctioneersA Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date GMT-Master II stainless steel automatic wristwatch bought c2005-£3,600
1818 AuctioneersA pair of 1970's Valentino 'Vanity Girl' high-heeled strappy sandals, in jade green snakeskin£18(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive modern heavily beaded ladies bags, all in good condition. A cross body bag, embellished all£18(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA 1990's 'Tropical Climax' red button-up bustier, has long sleeves with scalloped hems and a Queen-£16
1818 AuctioneersFour embellished sleeveless dresses, harking of the mid-1920's flapper era. A 1980's knee-length£22
1818 AuctioneersA Seiko 5 7S26 automatic wrist watch having baton numeral dial with date aperture and red minute£30(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA small silver open face key wound pocket watch, the silver and gold tone dial with Roman£30(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersFive black Victorian clothing and accessory items. A Victorian coat in finely woven black£42(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold garnet signet style ring, the central oval cut garnet measuring approximately 2ct, ring£42(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA graduated butterscotch amber bead necklace, having thirty four beads, approximately 2cm to 1cm£48(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA 9ct gold diamond set signet ring, the rounded panel with a diamond chip to the corner in a star£55
1818 AuctioneersA pair of 1940s dancer's shoes, in blue crushed velvet and featuring a powder blue ostrich feather£9(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of Primark baseball shoes, produced in collaboration with the Keith Haring Association£16