Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Busi, Ragazza con manicotto di pellicciaAdolfo Busi (1891 - 1977), Ragazza con manicotto di pelliccia. Acquerello su cartone. mm 335x208. Firmato a sinistra verso il basso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648CGiuseppe Armani Figurine: Limited Edition 1049/5000 Ragazza Con Rosa - "Alessandra" 648C. Measures approx. 18 3/4" tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Purificato (Fondi, 1915 - Milano, 1984) - Ragazza con il golfino rossoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " PLAYFUL DOG " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani Ragazza Con Cane 2007 Edition " PLAYFUL DOG " Model 2108/C. Woman With A Orange Dress With A Leash On The Hand Holding A White Puffy Dog . See Images For More Details. (HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " CELEBRATION " FigurinesFlorence Giuseppe Armani Ragazza con rose nei capelli " CELEBRATION " Made in Italy model 1260/C design for the society of `10th year anniversary. ( height: 13, width: 5) Certification and and originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO TABOADA (D.2015) 'CHORIZO CON HUEVOS' O/BFramed oil painting on board, "Chorizo con Huevos," signed lower left Taboada (Pablo Cristian Taboada, Chile/ Texas,1955-2015), titled and signed again verso, sight: approx 22.75"h, 45.5"w, overall: aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cmn.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cm.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2018Ventaglio cantonese con cornice in legnoVentaglio cantonese con cornice in legno dorato misure tot cm. 66x45See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchini a ventaglio in platino con clips,Orecchini a ventaglio in platino con clips, rubini nella parte centrale, diamanti taglio baguette e brillante nei raggi per carati 6,00 ca Peso 37,73 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group N gauge TrainsIncludes a Life-Like boxed N&W Freight Flyer Set, new in setbox, C9; plus Worn Trix UP ABA diesels, with 6 clean passenger cars; 5 Atlas B&O heavyweights; Con-Cor PRR PA1 Alco, ob; 1 1/2pr Aurora remoSee Sold Price
Sold2020TECA CONTENENTE VENTAGLIOcon stecche in madreperla , pagina dipinta Raffigurante LEZIONE DI MUSICA,XIX° secolo, h cm 32 x 54 / h cm 20 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2018Con-Cor HO Scale Monon Passenger Car Set; OBSet A & B Con-Cor HO scale Monon Hoosier Line (4) car passenger model train sets including French Lick 3204, Tippecanoe 2741, City of Monon 2905, Hoosier 2740, West Baden Springs 6601, City of LafayetSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENTAGLIO TONDOcon stecche in legno, pagina di carta decorata da varie fasi della corrida, XIX secolo , Spagna. Mis. h cm 45 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH (Premier) - 20-97135: (O Gauge) CON Agra - Ps-2 CD High-Sided Hopper Car w/OBMTH (Premier) - 20-97135: (O Gauge) CON Agra - Ps-2 CD High-Sided Hopper Car w/OB - C10See Sold Price
Sold2022Fioriera Francia, Moustier, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Altezza cm 13,6; cm 22x12. Conservazione: piccole sbeccature ai bordi, , Fioriera da parete a forma di ventaglio decorata, in policroma a gran fuoco, con mazzolino di fiori deSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Leon Richet Late 19th c. O/B Landscape Painting$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSmall Armando Romero O/B Painting Party Night at the Club$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGriffiths Signed O/B Illustration Family Fishing Day on the Lake$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Alfred Bricher O/B Coastal Landscape Painting$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$60(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLewis Scott Croft O/B Abstract Modern Seascape Painting$50(1 bid)