Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joustra, Rodeo Reiter + Jim der BaerJoustra, Rodeo Rider + Jim the Bear, France, tin, cw ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Meid (1883-1957)Urban Landscape / 1921 / engraving / signed, dated and numbered / 33.5X25 cm / framed, unexamined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) O/CA tropical seascape, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) TITLE: Countryside Landscape with Ice Skaters MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS VAN DER MEIDE DUTCH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGVAN DER MEIDE, Jacobus, (Dutch, 1910-2003): Panoramic Dutch Windmill Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 27", signed lower left, fine contemporary frame, 24" x 32.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - San Giorgio MaggioreLot 260 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) San Giorgio Maggiore oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - London, Westminster BridgeLot 264 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) London, Westminster Bridge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Montmartre and Sacré-CoeurLot 262 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Montmartre and Sacré-Coeur oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 36 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400