Sold2023Uncle Sam Mechanical Bank Shepard Hardware 1886A Truly Fine Example Of A Cast Iron Mechanical Uncle Sam. Shepard Hardware, Ny Circa, Patent 1886. Just An Overall Fine Example With Great Expression And Strong Colors. Approximately 11 and in highSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK - SHEPARD HARDWARE532. TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK - SHEPARD HARDWARE | Crack to top plate near barrel, otherwise in All Original Condition. | 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOLLY N MECHANICAL BANK - SHEPARD HARDWARE260 JOLLY N MECHANICAL BANK - SHEPARD HARDWARE All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK962. BOXED TRICK DOG MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., red and yellow base, push lever and the dog jumps through the hoop and deposits the coin in the barrel.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK939. UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., circa 1886, iconic bank example depicting Uncle Sam depositing coins into the US purse.See Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK352. PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., large letters variation. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 7.5" h. | Bright paint in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) other than soSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK185. PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. Small letter version of three styles, a colorful and always popular bank. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 7.5" h. | Base plate varniSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASON BANK MECHANICAL BANK453. MASON BANK MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 7" w. | Repaint to grey bricks at bottom of wall, hod carriers blue pants & the brick setter figure are repainted. | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANK1071. STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co , c. 1886 bank, black face version (available in black and brown face variations).See Sold Price
Sold2023SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK1164. SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 6" h. | Touch-up to his right boot and the inner coin slot, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) with the typical chipping to paint on briSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK293. SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 6" h. | Bank has typical wear from handling though appears all original in (Very Good Condition) | $1,000 - $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK935. HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., circa 1882, a hard bank to find without wear to face.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK1156. PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. Small letter version of three styles, a colorful and always popular bank. Ex: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | 7.5" h. | Overall (Excellent CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPEAKING DOG MECHANICAL BANK571. SPEAKING DOG MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 7.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2018LEAP FROG MECHANICAL BANK1086. LEAP FROG MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., circa 1890, coin slot at top of stump, as boy leap frogs over the other, the coin falls into the bank.See Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCH AND JUDY BANK MECHANICAL BANK1092. PUNCH AND JUDY BANK MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 7.5" h. | Should improve with a deep cleaning, (Very good to Excellent Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK951. SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware, circa 1889, very desirable cross-interest bank, place coin in Santa's hand and he tosses the coin into the chimney.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK336. HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware. | 8" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK536. SANTA AT CHIMNEY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 6.5" h. | Chimney and part of base is overpainted, figure is in (VG Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2023SPEAKING DOG MECHANICAL BANK292. SPEAKING DOG MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 7.5" l. | Girl is restored, otherwise original displaying in (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2018TRICK PONY MECHANICAL BANK961. TRICK PONY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., c. 1885, coin is placed in horse's mouth, lever at back causes horse to feed in manger and deposit coin.See Sold Price
Sold2022PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK561. PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 7.5" h. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2024PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK452. PUNCH & JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co., large letters variation. | 7.5" h. | Flat paint with typical wear, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK553. HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. | 8" h. | Four small spots of touch up; chin, nose and each cheek, otherwise in (Exc. Cond.) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron Aunt Jemima Working Cast Iron Mechanical Bank$75(5 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$190(6 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$50(3 bids)