Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Williamsburg Royal Shell Stieff Sterling 6 ServersSet of 6 Williamsburg Royal Shell by Stieff sterling silver serving pieces. Set includes 3 matching serving spoons, six tong meat fork, a ladle, and a bon bon spoon. Manufacture mark on back and bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of 3 Stieff Sterling Silver Serving Pieces including Ladle, Serving Fork, and Serving Spoon. The largest measures 8" tall x 2.5". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. This auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Five (5) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: tablespoon, sugar spoon, gravy ladle, small ladle, and a salad serving spoon with monogrammed bowl. All stamped. TablespoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 1) 2 Stieff floral relief decorated pickleAssorted sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 1) 2 Stieff floral relief decorated pickle forks and ladle. 2) 2 S. Kirk & Son forks and serving piece. 3) 2 sterling silver serving spoons. LongesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver "Stieff Rose" Nine Piece Serving SetSet includes sugar spoon, gravy ladle, lemon fork, pickle fork, bonbon spoon, jelly server, serving spoon, pierced serving spoon, and master hollow handle butter knife. 12.4 troy oz (including knSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff "Rose" sterling silver serving piecesComprising: 4 serving spoons, cake server (open shield), pie server, ice cream serving knife (open shield), carving set and a sauce ladle, 10 total pieces, 10.90 ozt of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Stieff Alvin Repousse Sterling SilverAlvin Salad Set - Approx. 9" Long, 2 Ladles by S. Kirk & Son ; 7 1/2" Ice tea Spoon, 5 1/2" Olive Spoon, 8" Serving Spoon by Stieff. Weight is 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff Williamsburg "Shell" Sterling SilverStieff Williamsburg "Shell" Sterling Silver Flatware. (4) Knifes, (4) butter knifes,(4) forks, (4) salad forks, (1) cold meat, (1) gravy ladle, (1) sugar spoon, (1) fish knife, (1) serving spoon, (4)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising a Georg Jensen "Cactus" pattern sauce ladle, two salad serving spoon & fork, one by Whiting, monogrammed, a Stieff repose berry spoon, Gorham serving fork, and vermeil bowl 800 silver masteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Forget-Me-Not" sterling serving pieces10 pieces, comprising: 2 slotted spoons, 2-piece salad set, gravy ladle, dinner knife, gumbo spoon, pie server, and a 2-pc carving set; 17.70 ozt. of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS, LADLESAll hallmarked. Includes: Steuben hand-wrought spoon, Gorham for Metropolitan Museum of Art reproduction of a Chinese Tang Dynasty ladle, and an antique ladle by Duhme & Co. Dimensions: (Largest) L 13See Sold Price
Sold20164 Assorted sterling silver serving spoons & ladleslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of Gorham bright cut ladles, 7 1/2 in. L., Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" serving spoon, 8 1/2 in. L., and a Mauser pierced berry spoon, 7 1/2 in. L., 10.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two British Sterling Silver Serving Spoons & LadleTwo serving spoons and a ladle, two of the pieces by Geo. Smith & Thomas Hayter, London, the lot weighing 7.15 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving Spoon / LadleApprox 11" long and weighs approx 185 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsNine sterling silver serving spoons: ladle by Whiting, Parcel Gilt berry spoon by Mechanics Silver Co, two Towle serving spoons, Gorham serving spoon, two Bigelow & Kennard serving spoons, Webster chiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sterling Serving Spoon and More Vintage VelvetVintage Velvet Boxed Sterling silver serving spoon, ladle, gravy spoon. Intricate design on handle, marked Sterling. Comes in tiger yellow velvet-like case labeled Howard Tully Ft Worth Texas. Spoon mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 15 sterling silver serving spoons and ladles. The largest with gold wash measures 9"L xGrouping of 15 sterling silver serving spoons and ladles. The largest with gold wash measures 9"L x 1 3/8"W. All in very good condition. Weighs 15.3 troy oz. Provenance: From the Doris and Jerry SoldnSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons And Ladles7 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons And Ladles, One With Gold Plate. Sterling 357.2g. 81.5 Percent Silver 42.4g. 6 Marked Sterling Or Test As Sterling. One Spoon Tests As 81.5% Silver. Marked RW&S, H.I.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Spoons & Ladle2 Sterling Serving Spoons with Enamel Wreath Design on Handle, W & H Sterling Spoon, Gorham Spoon & Ladle - Appr. 7.3 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork Spoon LadleAntique Repousse sterling silver ornate serving fork, spoon and ladle. Weight 334 grams. Serving fork 9". Serving spoon 9". Ladle 7.25". Condition Report: Good - light surface scratches from normal usSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five George III Sterling Serving Spoons & LadlesFive George III Sterling Silver Serving Spoons and Ladles including: a Brandy Ladle, hallmarked London, 1762-1763, by John Muns, the bowl with everted side spout, the turned handle a later replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) STIEFF STERLING SILVER & OTHER BERRY SPOONS(lot of 3) Silver berry spoons, including: (2) silver plate serving spoons, approx 9"l, (1) Stieff "Corsage" sterling silver serving spoon, 8.25"l, 2.95ozt (weighable silver only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20227 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles7 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, Sugar Spoons, & Ladles. 144.6g. Marked Sterling. One Spoon Marked C. Preusser & Bro. One Spoon Inscribed Louise. 2 Spoons Monogrammed. Largest Item Approximately 5.87See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsForget Me Not by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 56 pieces$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 2-Repousse by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Serving Spoons/Tablespoons No$240
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Solid Vegetable Serving Spoon$240
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Dinner 12 Flatware Set 86 Pcs$10
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 40 Pieces Repousse$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 62 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Floral Iris Flatware Set 8 Service 35 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Claire by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 28 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSkylark by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 53 pcs Modern$10