Sold2020Gideon Townsend Stanton (American/Louisiana)Gideon Townsend Stanton (American/Louisiana, 1885-1964) , "Lugger Loaded with Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "Taylor Clark, Baton Rouge" label on frame, 25 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gideon Townsend Stanton (American/Louisiana)Gideon Townsend Stanton (American/Louisiana, 1885-1964) , "Portrait of a Man", oil on canvas board, unsigned, inscribed and titled en verso, 16 in. x 12 in., framed Condition: Overall poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou Scene with Oak Tree and Lilies", 1932, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower center, signed and inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans)Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, d. 1892) , "Nature Morte: Woodpeckers" and "Nature Morte: Gamebirds", 1862, 2 pastels on board, each monogrammed and dated lower right, sights 18 1/2 in. x 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Graham (American/New Orleans, b. 1947)Bob Graham (American/New Orleans, b. 1947), "Boeuf Gras", 2012, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 18 in. x 36 in., framed . Ill.: Graham, Bob. The Mardi Gras Paintings of Bob Graham. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Ellis (American/New Orleans, b. 1963) "First BatchTed Ellis (American/New Orleans, b. 1963) "First Batch Done", painting on canvas boards, signed. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 24'', 30 x 61 cm (board); 18.75'' x 31'', 48 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, H.- 24 in., W.- 18George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "We Will Rise Again" 2005, silkscreen, signed in pencil lower right, open edition, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in., Framed- H.- 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffrey Stolier (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Jeffrey Stolier (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Abstract Houses", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soren Vandegaard (American/New Orleans, b. 1971)Soren Vandegaard (American/New Orleans, b. 1971), "Marie's Chair", 2007, acrylic and mixed media on cardboard, signed lower right, 26 5/8 in. x 18 7/8 in., shadow box frame without glass. Note: Neal ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Daymude (American/New Orleans, 1925-1995), "Cabin by the Swamp," oil on masonite, signed†Eugene Daymude (American/New Orleans, 1925-1995), "Cabin by the Swamp," oil on masonite, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 22 1/4 in., W. 28 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024James Mouton (American/New Orleans, 1925-2011), "Pete Fountain, Clarinest [sic]," 2006, H.- 18 in.,James Mouton (American/New Orleans, 1925-2011), "Pete Fountain, Clarinest [sic]," 2006, acrylic on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904)David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904-1973) , "Dancers", 1954, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, 7 1/2 in. x 18 1/2 in., framed; and "Mother and Child", ink on paper mounted to boaSee Sold Price
Sold2021W.E. Dwyer (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)W.E. Dwyer (American/New Orleans, 20th c.) , "Dawn in the Bayou (Oil Refinery at Dawn)", 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on stretcher, 18 in. x 36 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeffery Cook (American/New Orleans, 1961-2009)Jeffery Cook (American/New Orleans, 1961-2009), "Untitled", 1989, mixed media wood sculpture, signed and dated lower left above base, h. 25 in., w. 18 in., d. 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Conrad (American/New Orleans, b. 1923)Marilyn Conrad (American/New Orleans, b. 1923) , "Storm over Lake Pontchartrain", encaustic on paper, pencil-signed lower right, 12 in. x 18 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Roussel Norman (American/New Orleans, 1903)Peter Roussel Norman (American/New Orleans, 1903-1975), "Flowers", 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, partial label with artist and title on backing paper, 24 in. x 18 in., framed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans)Nell Pomeroy O'Brien (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966), "Still Life with Blue Vase" and "Still Life with Cup", 2 watercolors and graphite on paper, unsigned, 18 1/2 in. x 13 1/4 in. and 15 1/2 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (attrib.), paintingAlexander John Drysdale (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), Bayou Tree, oil wash on board, no signature visible, 12"h x 18"w (sight), 16"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Striffolino (American/New Mexico, b. 1950)Robert Striffolino (American/New Mexico, b. 1950) "Cold Shadows" oil on panel signed lower left, verso with "Manitou Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 15" x 21" ProvenaSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, H.- 28 3/4 in.,$550(1 bid)