Sold2018L’Escalier du Jardin by Picot (Limited Edit. Serigraph)JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT (b.1933) L'Escalier du Jardin Medium: Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper, 180/450 Size: 24 x 30 in Unframed Signed Categories: Fauvism | LandscSee Sold Price
2024Jean Jansem - L'Atelier du PeintreArtist: Jean Jansem Title: L'Atelier du Peintre Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 23 5/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink Watercolor and Gouache on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTISTDescription Français: JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTIST Statuette en bois peint de Jean-Baptiste, prédicateur juif dans l'entourage du Christ, en train de prêcher. Celui-ci est un SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Kevorkian - VétheuilJean Kevorkian Fr. b. 1933 Vétheuil Signed "Kevorkian" l.l.; titled signed, and dated "Vétheuil, Jean Kevorkian, 29 Juin 1986" verso Oil on canvas 24 x 32 in. 61.0 x 81.3 cm Artist Full Name:Jean KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN KEVORKIAN COAST VILLAGE ON WATERWAY OIL PAINTINGJean Kevorkian (1933 -). Oil on canvas. "Poulgouazec Entrée du Port d'Audierne" on verso. Signed lower left and on verso. Circa 1995. Carved gilt frame. Framed measures 49 1/8" h x 41 3/4" w x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Kevorkian - Oil on CanvasPromenade pris de la Riviere," Lake scene with figures and houses. Signed lower left. Title and signature on verso. 21.5" X 17.5" (31.5" X 28")"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face AJean Venitien (French, b. 1911) "Sur La Terrasse Face A L'Etang" oil on canvas, signed. Canvas size 34 x 38 inches. Framed 45-1/2 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Jean-Baptiste-Camille CorotJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) ""Gardiennes de Vaches pres de l'Etang "" charcoal and pencil with watercolor embellishments on paper signed ""Corot"" lower right sheet: 7.5""h x 10.5""See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Map of United States- Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Septentrionale Avec Les Isles Royale, De Terre Neuve, De St. Jean, L'Acadie &c.; Hand-colored; Ches Boudet Imprimeur du Roi; Paris; undated (circa 1785). One of the early maSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Pope's Procession, Large Engraved PlateHeading: Author: Picart, B., engraver Title: Le Pape va en Ceremonie prendre Possesion du Pontificat dans l'Eglise de St. Jean de Latran... Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La PlaceJean Francois Raffaelli (French, 1850-1924) 'La Place Devant l'Eglise du Village' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, title on old paper label on stretcher bars, village church scene in a gold-See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition, Jules Verne and Andre Laurie, L'Epave du Cynthia, 18851885 edition of the novel L'Epave du Cynthia by French writer Jules Verne (1814-1886) after a manuscript by Andre Laurie (Jean Francois Paschal Grousset, 1844-1909) with illustrations by George Roux.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de Edition. Large hand-colored lithographed map of the United States with a keyed reference table numberinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage crystal perfume bottles: Two Guerlain Baccarat cobalt blue bow bottles, 3"H x 4 3/4"W x 1Vintage crystal perfume bottles: Two Guerlain Baccarat cobalt blue bow bottles, L' Air Du Temps Lalique Made in France frosted lovebird bottle with perfume, and Jean-Charles Brosseau Ombre rose emptySee Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue 1889-1962 L'Hiver a MontecarloColor poster lithograph Imp. Lucien Serre Paris by Jean Gabriel Domergue titled L'Hiver a Monte-Carlo" Professionally glued on linen, measures 38 3/4 inches x 24 3/8 inches. In good condition, light rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PAYEN (1928-2012)JEAN PAYEN (1928-2012) Important plat rectangulaire en faïence à angles arrondis, émail blanc, marli essuyé engobé anthracite. Signature du cachet de l'artiste. An important rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine - Massaters Du JourArtist: Ossip Zadkine Title: Massaters Du Jour Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22 1/2in. by 18in. Edition: 51 from the rare limited editon of 200 Publisher: L'OEuvre GraSee Sold Price
Sold20241588 LES MEMOIRES DE MESS. by MARTIN DU BELLAY antique FOLIO FRENCH HISTORYLES MEMOIRES DE MESS. Martin Du Bellay Seigneur de Langey. Contenans le discours de plusieurs choses advenues au Royaume de France, depuis l’an M.D.XIII by Du Bellay, Martin Chez Jean Houze, ParSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
1 day LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMadame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -€180(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
4 days LeftBonhamsSTEPHANE MANDELBAUM (1961-1986) Souvenir obscur d'un juif polonais né en Belgique€6,000
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNARD Charles Jean (1876 - 1967) - Typed letter signed£50