Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copley, William o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Arches.Copley, William o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Arches. 56,5 x 44 cm (66 x 50 cm). Signiert "cply" und nummeriert. Verso m. leichten Lagerspuren. - Farbsatt und wohlerhalten. Eines von 100 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nevelson, Louise o.T. 1973. Serigraphie auf schwarzem Vélin. 86,5 x 51 cm (106,8 x 76 cm).Nevelson, Louiseo.T. 1973. Serigraphie auf schwarzem Vélin. 86,5 x 51 cm (106,8 x 76 cm). Signiert, datiert und numemriert. - Mit einem Randeinriss, dieser fachmännisch restauriert. Mit leicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - Zarte kaum sichtbare Knickspuren an zwei Ecken. Sehr saubereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot).Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot). Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 (76 x 56 cm). Mit dem Signatur-Stempel u. nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten teils schwach gebräunt. Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer,Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer, 'Sinus' armchair and stool, 1976, H. 89,5 x 80 x 94 cm; Ottoman: H. 46 x 72 x 57 cm. Made by Cor, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. Chromed and matted steel, broSee Sold Price
Sold2016S-Planar 4/50 mm for Contarex, 1963S-Planar 4/50 mm for Contarex, 1963 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. Chrome, no. 3698241, extremely rare close-up lens for Contarex, only 400 were ever produced. – Literature: Hans-Jürgen Ku?, "Contaflex/CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto (1923-2005)Jesus Rafael Soto (1923-2005), serigraph o.T., 1973, signed lower right, lower left num. Ex. 81/145, 52 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhold Adolf Chair and OttomanReinhold Adolf & Hans-Jurgen Schropfer for COR. The chair and ottoman has a heavy cantilevered steel frame with a green upholstered leatherette fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5Schult, H.A. (Hans Jürgen, *1939 Parchim) - Original-Mappe "BfG Wachstumsprozesse" mit 5 Farbserigraphien (vollständig), 1974, Auflagenummer 51/250, jeweils unten rechts handsigniert und datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matthias Weischer (b. 1973) : o.T drawing (211); (350);Matthias Weischer (b. 1973) : o.T drawing (211); (350); (351); (402); and (540) Three pencil and paper and two pencil and craypas on paper, 2005, all with labels from Galerie Eigen + Art, Berlin. ThreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5Hartung, HansH-1973-8. 1973. Holzschnitt aud chmaoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 40 x 40 cm (65,5 x 55,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt sowie bezeichnet "H.C.". - Kontrastreicher Abzug. Wohlerhalten.Hors de commerceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans H-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenemHartung, HansH-1973-20. 1973. Holzschnitt mit Poichoir überarbeitet und auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 38,5 x 25 cm (65 x 50,5 cm). Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "h.C.". - Vereinzelt minimaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature mask "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Manowood, encrusted dark brown patina, of oval form with accentuated cheek bones, min. dam. H: 10,5 cm, H: 4,1 inch Provenance: Galerie Kunsteck, Munich, Germany (1973) Hans Dietrich Rielau, Hösbach, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Hans Hoffman, (1889-1966), "Andre Emmerich Gallery: Hans Hoffman, January 1973," OffsetAfter Hans Hoffman(1889-1966)"Andre Emmerich Gallery: Hans Hoffman, January 1973"Offset lithograph in colors on poster paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateAppears unsignedSight: 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans O. Hofman, oil on cardboardHans O. Hofman, oil on cardboard, Hans O. Hofman (American, 1893-1973), "Constellation", signed lower left, titled verso, in artist made frame, 11.5"h x 17.5"w (sight); 20"h x 26"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans O. Hofman, oil on boardHans O. Hofman, oil on board, Hans O. Hofman (American, 1893-1973), "The City", signed lower left, titled verso, in artist made frame, 8"h x 16"w (sight); 15.5"h x 24"w (frame)See Sold Price
SoldFour Roses Premium (1 quart bottle)Four Roses Premium (1 quart bottle) Kentucky official bottling, c. 1973 quart 40% 1 bottle (ot) Footnotes: Bourbon This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans My Hedgehog! Hand-Signed By Maurice Sendak 1973From: "The Juniper Tree" Maurice Sendak illustration, Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm. "Hans My Hedgehog", hand-signed and illustrated print by the artist Maurice Sendak. Maurice Sendak (American, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "RasenderErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) "Rasender Pegasus". 1973. Farblithographie. 6/50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 54x43 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000
May 26Hans AuctionBeige glazed plain straight wall pen holder made in the Kangxi period of the Qing Dynasty£600
May 26Hans AuctionA pair of blue and white dragon-patterned fish-shaped vases from Hongwu, Ming Dynasty£500