Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DERVAL (1925-2010)JEAN DERVAL (1925-2010) Vase cornet sur piédouche en terre chamottée, décor floral incisé sur fond engobé brun, émaux verts et blancs jaspés de brun. Signature d'un cachet "Jean DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Derval, lidded vesselJean Derval, lidded vessel, Jean Derval (French, 1925-2010), c. 1955, glazed ceramic, signed Jean Derval to underside, 9.5"h x 11"l x 5.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jean Jules Salmson, 19th CenturyAfter Jean Jules Salmson, 19th Century Figural Mirror (Femme drapee a l'Antique) parcel gilt bronze Height 25 x width 9 1/4 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Early Antique Lab InstrumentsIncludes a cased ELLIOTT BROS. ENGLAND - c1890 1 OHMLaboratory Heating Element sold by JAS. W. QUEEN - Phila.: a unmarked aircompression supply line in wood casing and also a 2 piece BRASS on L.E. "KNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Gaidan (1847-1925): Plage MediterraneeLouis Gaidan (1847-1925): Plage Mediterranee Oil on canvas, signed 'L. Gaidan' lower right. 25 1/2 x 36 1/2 in., 32 x 43 in. (frame). Sold Druout, Paris, Morelle, Marchandet, January 16, 1998, Lot unSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Fantaisie équestre 18 1/8 x 22 1/16 in (46 x 56 cm) (Executed circa 1...$6,000
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)