Sold2015Reservez le VinSuzanne Ferrand 19.5"x13" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reservez le VinSuzanne Ferrand 19"x12.5" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE LE VINSigned by Halweck measures 20 inches high. Estimate $2.000-2.509See Sold Price
Sold2024"LE VIN" after LOUIS HOLWECK (1861-1935)Patinated zinc allow. A.I. foundry. 23 inches (including marble base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Vin Holweck Beaux-Art 1899 Figural StatueMarked "Le Vin Holweck beaux-art 1899 France". Figural statue with cherub white metal bronze coated and marble base. 29" tall. Numbers and Enfield Conn engraved on item.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mon Docteur le Vin 1936 Dufy illustrationsDerys, Gaston, illustrated by Raoul Dufy, Mon Docteur Le Vin, 1936, First edition, French text, 4to., original wraps, illustrated throughout, typography by Cassandre, in original slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Levin Schecter Configuration Modern Embossed Etching on Paper 94/100 Framed 1979A retro inspired embossed etching with aquatint on paper titled "Configuration" by Michigan artist Marilyn Levin Schecter. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right, titled mid-bottom, and annotated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Tercinet Levin Les Cheminements De L’Ombre Signed Aquatint on Arches Paper III/X EA FramedA lovely vintage modern aquatint etching on Arches paper titled "Les Cheminements De L'Ombre" by Nicole Tercinet Levin. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, titled mid bottom, and annotated VII/XII E.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicole Tercinet Levin Draa Signed Vintage Modern Aquatint on Arches Paper VII/XII EA Framed 1975A lovely vintage modern aquatint etching on Arches paper titled "Draa" by Nicole Tercinet Levin. Hand signed in pencil bottom right, titled mid bottom, and annotated VII/XII E.A. bottom left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Levin b.1975 (Israeli)Alex Levin b.1975 (Israeli) Sun rises in Jerusalem, 2010 oil on canvas 80 x 140 cm (31 x 55 in.) signed lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Levin b.1975 (Israeli)Alex Levin b.1975 (Israeli) Morning of Tesha be Av, 2011 oil on canvas 130 x 150 cm (51 x 59 in.) signed lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Levin. Exodus.Abraham Levin. Exodus. c. 1945. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 36" w x 31" h. Size with frame 38" w x 32" h. Provenance: Exhibited at Gallery St. Etienne New York Folk Show, 1996See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Levin "Nymph" studio benchMark Levin "Nymph" studio bench, having a shaped seat conjoined by splines, signed on underside, 18.5"h x 23"w x 11.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Levin 8mm watchmakers lathe with milling attachment and Derbyshire large thread colletsLouis Levin & Son, Santa Fe Springs, Ca., a watchmakers 8mm lathe with accessories, including a cross slide, milling attachment, tip over T rest, filing rest, collet holding tailstock, motor, backshafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark S. Levin Paganini console tableMark S. Levin Paganini Flower Petal Shelf console table Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2005 cherry, bubinga branded mark sold with original purchase agreement and correspondence copy 47"w x 29 1/2"d x 39 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark S. Levin (American, 20th/21st century) for MarkMark S. Levin (American, 20th/21st century) for Mark Levin Studio, Paganini Flower Petal Shelf #2 console table, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2005, cherry, bubinga, branded mark, 47"w x 29.5"d x 39.5"hSee Sold Price
SoldHOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: W...HOPPER, EDWARD. 1882-1967. LEVIN, GAIL. Editor. Edward Hopper: A Catalogue Raisonne. New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1995. 4 volumes. 4to. Numerous color and black and white illustration, CDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Levin Russian Imperial 84 silver cigarette case, 19th cLevin Russian Imperial 84 silver cigarette case, 19th c, CEC Jeweler. Weight: 110.3 g. Size: 90 x 67 x 18 mm. Four stamps with 84 probe silver. Name of the jeweler: CEC Low Estimate: 2500; High EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Holweck (French, 1861-1935), "Levin"Louis Holweck(French, 1861-1935)"Levin"patinated metal sculpture, marble basebronze marked "Holweck, A.J. Foeur, France, Levin," plaque inscribed "Levin, Acquis Par la Ville de Paris, Holweck Sculptr,See Sold Price
Sold2021Levin Bartlett antique grandfather clockLevin Bartlett antique grandfather clockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Eli Levin Painting - "Old Bag" 1991Eli Levin (American, b. 1938). "Old Bag" watercolor and/or gouache, 1990. Pencil signed "Eli Levin 1990" at bottom center. A wonderful genre painting - a scene of everyday life - that takes place in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Levin, Edward Hopper Catalogue Raisonne, 4 Vol.published by the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York in Association with W.W. Norton 1995. Four volumes including cd-rom, bound in orange cloth in conforming slipcase, first edition. 11 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Levin Henry (1855-1929): Wareham Bridgeoil on canvas; signed lower right 24 x 28 1/4 in. (61 x 71.8 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 33 3/4 in. (75.6 x 85.7 cm.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,500(6 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20