Sold2024Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Le Jungle Humane Suite 1976 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signedLe Jungle Humaine Suite. Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Three Graces of Cova D'Or LE EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Pencil signed, limited edition, original lithograph with pseudoscopic relief dry point etching with fine gold embossing. Features the work titled; Three Graces of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Vertes - Cirque IArtist: Marcel Vertes Title: Cirque I Year: 1947 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: 28 from the limited edition of 250 Suite: Le Cirque Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte - Le Chants de MaldororArtist: Rene Magritte Title: Le Chants de Maldoror Year: 1948 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le Vieux RoiArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Vieux Roi Year: 1959 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1000 Medium: Original lithograph on ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le Vieux RoiArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Vieux Roi Year: 1959 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: from the limited edition of 1000 Medium: Original lithograph on Arches paper</See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Le Bonnet De BainArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Le Bonnet De Bain Year: 1970 Dimensions: 17in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 130 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
2018Michel Delacroix - Le Chateau de MontresorArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: Le Chateau de Montresor Dimensions: 14.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 55 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le crepuscle by Hans ErniArtist: Hans Erni Title: Le crepuscle Year: c. 1950 Dimensions: 34.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: 42 from the limited edition of 195 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly - Le Verre RoseArtist: Marcel Mouly Title: Le Verre Rose Year: 2001 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster - Le Voyage ImaginaireArtist: Howard Finster Title: Le Voyage Imaginaire Year: 1993 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 750 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Original lithographAlexander Calder (1898 - 1976) Original color lithograph on paper, from "Derriere Le Miroir." Rare limited edition, publisher Maeght, Paris, 1976. Sheet: 15 x 11 in, not framed. Lithograph are in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raymond Poulet - Le PianoArtist: Raymond Poulet Title: Le Piano Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 254 from the limited edition of 275 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - L'hirondelleArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'hirondelle Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.75in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: Le Jungle HumaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine Suite 1976 Original Lithograph HandSalvador Dali Le Giraffe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) 1976. Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered Le Jungle Humaine Suite Limited Edition. Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Original signed lithograph on ChineHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Original hand signed lithograph on Chine Volant, "Le Repos de Modele." Limited edition of 85 from an intended edition of 100, 1922. Hand signed in pencil bottom right by theSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis Broder<See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Le Passage a Niveau Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Place de L'Elgise Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Civilization Defeated. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Fables of Fontaine Original Lithograph Hand signed and number (Le$1,550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Fables of Fontaine Original Lithograph Hand signed and number (Le$1,550
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph signed and numbered Fables of Fontaine (Le$1,650
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Victory of Primitive Man. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Victory of Primitive Man. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Civilization Defeated. Le Jungle Humane Suite$2,100