Sold2017A Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds amongA Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds among lotus flowers, 19th C. Dia.: 36 - H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th CenturyANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 19th Century. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, Late 19th CenturyA Chinese famille rose garden stool dating from the late 19th century. Dimensions are: 18 1/2 inches tall X 13 inches wide, 46.99 cm X 33.02 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Qing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatQing Dynasty Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Garden Seat Decorated With 2 Five Claw Dragon, 2 Phoenix Birds, Fruits, And Flowers. Measure 19 1/4" x 11.5". From A Pennsylvania Estate. Please carefully readSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, 18 1/2" tallChinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, round and decorated with Phoenix Birds and Butterflies. 18 1/2" tall x 12 3/4" top diameter and appx. 14 1/2" diameter at center.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 3Painted in pheasants, flowers and birds. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat 2Painted in dragon and phoenix. 19th. C.. 18" (46cm) tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Excellent condition. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese famille rose garden seatFine Chinese famille rose garden seat, Qing Dynasty (likely late 19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with panels depicting birds and flowering foliage, with openwork medallions on seatSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Crack to base that has been restored. As is. 19" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat.Yellow ground, as is. Height 18 inches, diameter 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat, Famille Verte VasesHerbert Hoover Suite: Late 19th/early 20th century Chinese porcelain garden seat with Famille Rose design; pair of Chinese Famille Verte vases, Republic Period, one has damage at rim, pieces are insidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatChinese famille rose garden seat. Early to Mid 20th Century. Porcelain, heavily painted with green, yellow and pink pastel colors, decorated with raised prunts and with scenes of lovers on top and anSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GARDEN SEATlate 19th/early 20th Century, octagonal shape with overall famille rose enameling of birds and flowers, the underside with a 4-character mark within a double square in red, h. 18 1/2", dia. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatChina, Famille Rose garden seat, dense decoration throughout in vibrant colors showing garden scenes with scholars around the sides, pierced decoration on the flat top and hollow inside. Height 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold202019-20th C. Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat19-20th C. Chinese famille rose garden seat. 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatChinese famille rose garden seat. Early to Mid 20th Century. Porcelain seat with ventilation holes, red prunting, flower and Greek key motifs, and two painted scenes; of noblewomen enjoying tea and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatA Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Garden Seat. Measure 18.5" Tall X 13".5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatChina, Famille Rose garden seat, dense decoration throughout in vibrant colors showing garden scenes with scholars around the sides, pierced decoration on the flat top and hollow inside. Height 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatA Chinese famille rose colored garden seat, with Greek key motif and decorative floral motifs throughout. Two scenes are on either side, with a family scene and a scholar with children. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Garden SeatChinese famille rose garden seat. Early to Mid 20th Century. Porcelain with pink inlay, floral and Greek key motifs, with two painted scenes of ladies conversing and playing a musical instrument. PainSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose plaques with garden scenes, 19/20th C.€2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'ladies in a garden' plates, Yongzheng€2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose bowl with figures in a garden, Qianlong€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose plates with figures in a garden, 19th C.€300