Sold2023A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 51 1/2"A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 51 1/2" length. Overall good condition. JD/B13/BSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 46 1/2"A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 46 1/2" length. Overall good condition. JD/B13/BSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL ART SERIGRAPH ON CANVASLOT (2) AUSTRALIAN ABORIGINAL ART SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS INCLUDING DANNY EASTWOOD & PAMELA HALL, KANGAROOS, SIGNED. 17 X 20" & 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Aboriginal Wood Bowls, Tasmania, SignedLot of 2 Aboriginal wood bowls. 16" x 13", 16" x 11". Fro Tasmania. In good original condition. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING DIDGERIDOO AND HORN HANDLED WALKINGLOT (2) INCLUDING DIDGERIDOO AND HORN HANDLED WALKING STICKSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ABORIGINAL PAINTINGS ON BARKLOT (4) INCLUDING (2) ABORIGINAL PAINTINGS ON BARK, SIGNED AND LABELED YIRRKALA, (2) DECORATED OCEANIC BARK CLOTH PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Phillip Jungala(lot of 2) Phillip Jungala (Aboriginal, 20th century), Dreaming and "Bushtucker Dreaming," oil on canvas, largest signed and artist label affixed verso, largest overall (each unframed): 24.25"h x 17.2See Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 39 3/4"A lot of three Austrailian Aboriginal wooden Didgeridoo horns. Longest measures approx. 39 3/4" length. Overall good condition. JD/B13/BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Australian Tribal Aboriginal DidgeridooAustralian tribal aboriginal didgeridoo, composed of carved wood and painted with repeating geometric patterns. Measures 60.5"H x 2.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 "SKOOKUM Character Dolls w Original Box2 excellent condition SKOOKUM Aboriginal dolls. 11" Skookum comes with papoose and original box. Side glancing painted eyes, closed mouth, original black mohair braids, made of paper mache. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aboriginal and African Staffs and Statue, Group of 6Lot 223 Aboriginal and African Staffs and Statue, Group of 6 made from wood, woven materials, and feathers lot includes one metal stand largest: 49 1/2 x 6 x 6 inches Provenance: From an Upper West SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Australian DidgeridoosDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Australian carved and painted didgeridoos. Features solid wood foundations with hand carved animal and foliage accents. Further decorated with painted Aboriginal style doSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lot of 11 Australian and Aboriginal hand crafted wooden boomerangs. Longest measures approx. 20"A lot of 11 Australian and Aboriginal hand crafted wooden boomerangs. Longest measures approx. 20" length and shortest measures approx. 11 1/2" length. Overall good condition. EF/B15/SH:13BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jagalingu Aboriginal Creations Hand Crafted & Decorated Australian BoomerangThis lot contains a Jagalingu Aboriginal Creations Hand Crafted & Decorated Australian Boomerang. It is approx 14" x 2" and it weighs about 0.1lbs. Overall the Boomerang is in good used coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artists, Lot of Eight PostersPosters, 27'' x 36''; 24" x 16 1/2"; 38 1/2" x 24"; 28 x 20; Provenance: Each was acquired in 1993 directly from the Aboriginal Land Council Office, Darwin, NT; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUCALYPTUS DIDGERIDOOTraditional Aboriginal Australian wind instrument carved from the branch of a eucalyptus tree. 53 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry Set$15(5 bids)