Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1930. STRIKING IMAGE OF CLOWN ACTS. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3-RING CIRCUS PANEL POSTERFEATURING GEORGE HANNEFORD. PANEL WITH DATE TAIL. 14"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020DOWNIE BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, U.S. PRINTING, 1930'S. FEATURING CLOWN WITH BIG-TOP BACK DROP. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. TRIMMED MARGINS, RUBBING. 26.75"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold20183 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Posters3 Clyde Beatty Cole Bros vintage circus posters. Big 3 ring circus, world's largest. "Gleaming and glittering with gold, wondrous surprises for young and old". All printed by the ACME Show Print. LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Sparks Presents Downie Bros. Circus.Charles Sparks Presents Downie Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster depicts Sparks in round portrait, border with vignettes of circus animals and performers. 41 x 27”. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sparks Presents Downie Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca...Charles Sparks Presents Downie Bros. Circus. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Lithograph one-sheet poster depicts Charles Sparks in a round portrait, bordered with vignettes of circus animals and performers. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024LA TENA'S CIRCUS DATE SHEET POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. LA TENA'S BIG 3 RING WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS, ANDREW DOWNIE, PROPRIETOR, 1914-17. OLD LINEN DATE SHEET FOR GREENE, TUESDAY, MAY 23RD, 1916. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, SOMSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Wild West / Rodeo].Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Wild West / Rodeo]. Newport, KY: D.L. Co., ca. 1940s. Half-sheet. 27 x 20”. Former owner’s stamps in image. Pinholes. Old folds. Unmounted. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam B. Dill’s Big 3 Ring Circus / BuddySam B. Dill’s Big 3 Ring Circus / Buddy World’s Greatest Performing Sea Lion. Newport, KY: Donaldson Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Buddy the Sea Lion leans over to read the newspaper held in his tSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Clown]. Circa 1940 (stamped ...Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus / [Clown]. Circa 1940 (stamped May 30, 1940 lower right) Half-sheet (28 x 21”). Offset color lithograph, framed. Unbacked. Folds; small piece torn upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / Dazzling Display ofWallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / Dazzling Display of High-Spirited Horses. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. Lithograph poster for the equestrian act. One sheet. 27 x 41”. Stamps of the former owner in image.See Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChrome Hearts Sterling Silver Cemetery Cross Ring Collection 4Pcs$300(3 bids)
365 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry1ct TW Past Present Future 3 Stone Diamond Ring in 14K Yellow Gold$2,100
567 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryPrincess Cut Diamond 3 Stone Past Present Future Wedding Ring in 14k Yellow Gold$1,375
422 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2 ctw Past Present Future VS/SI Diamond Ring Martini 18k Yellow Gold$1
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWYATT, Snap (1905-1984). World’s Strangest People / The Las...$4,000