Sold2022Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Arum Ultraviolet VaseInspired by the unpublished drawings of Henri Berge (1868 - 1936 ) ~ French glass artist. This rounded form Arum vase depicts a fully bloomed bouquet of exotic calla lily flowers. Masterfully entwinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Wurtzel, Caprices, Portfolio of PrintsDavid Wurtzel (American, 1935-2014), portfolio of six prints, titled "Caprices" and dated 1975, which, according to the French text within, were engraved and drawn in the workshops of the Centre GenevSee Sold Price
Sold2023I.C. Dufresne/Ultra Violet (Signed): Years with Andy Warhol 1988Isabelle Dufresne alias Ultra Violet: Famous for 15 Minutes. My Years with Andy Warhol. Signed by author, Ultra Violet on half-title page in pink ink.. Isabelle Collin Dufresne (French-American, 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Ultra Violet - Self-PortraitLot 59 Ultra Violet Self-Portrait (2011) acrylic and glass signature verso 25 1/4 x 25 1/4 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10" x 14", river/bridge, pastel on paper,Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10” x 14”, river/bridge, pastel on paper, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM ULTRA VIOLET TULIPE BOWLDAUM PATE DE VERRE ART GLASS TULIP FORM CENTERPIECE BOWL WITH ORIGINAL BOX , COUPE TULIPE ULTRAVIOLET - BOWL IS 12" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg French 1935 Art Deco 35 1/2" Round MirrorFrench 1935 Art Deco 35 1/2" Round Mirror with each side edge with a small copper mount of 3 semicircles on a rectangle. Diameter 35 1/2 inches (90.1 cm.). PROVENANCE: Purchased from Maison Gerard LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original silver print by Enrique Sabater, Salvador Dali, Andy Warhol and Ultra Violet. 1978.Original silver print by Enrique Sabater, Salvador Dali, Andy Warhol and Ultra Violet. 1978. - Weight: 20 g - Sizes: H=300mm L=450mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restoration - notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monique Journod (FRENCH, 1935) oil on canvas, "FloralMonique Journod (FRENCH, 1935) oil on canvas, "Floral Café Scene" signed on front & back, 38" x 50" in gold gallery frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWIN SALOMON, ISRAELI (1935 - 2014)A serigraph that depicts a horse. Pencil signed on the bottom and signature to read E. Salomon. Possibly by Edwin Salomon (1935 - 2014). He was an Israeli Postwar and Contemporary painter. The recordSee Sold Price
Sold2020ULTRA VIOLETULTRA VIOLET Mickeylangelo Sérigraphie en couleurs, numérotée et signée Edition à 100 exemplaires Screen-print, numbered and signed Edition of 100 50 x 30 cm – 19.6 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Auge (French 1935-). Still-life. Oil on canvasArtist: Philippe Auge (French 1935-) Title: Still-life Medium: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 8 1/4 by 10 1/4in., 21 by 26cm. Markings: Signed upper left corner " Auge' " Provenance: Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, 'Beauty In Ultra Violet', 1940 or C.1931Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLICGERARD ECONOMOS (FRENCH 1935-), WATERCOLOR AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER, SEA SIDE VILLAGE, SIGNED 1958. 11 1/2 X 25"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Baby Violetta Ultra-Violet Ray Home TreatmentEarly 1900s "Baby Violetta" Ultra-Violet Ray Home Treatment. In original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAN RAY - Beauty In Ultra Violet, 1931Artist: Man Ray Title: Beauty In Ultra Violet, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimensions: 7.6x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original naSee Sold Price
Sold2020Halliwell-Shelton Violet Ray Ultra Violet Quack TherapyHalliwell-Shelton Violet Ray Ultra Violet Quack Therapy - this box is missing one of the original tubs, but comes with some extras we are including as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famous for Fifteen Minutes My Years with Andy Warhol Ultra Violet Signed by AuthorFamous for Fifteen Minutes My Years with Andy Warhol Ultra Violet Signed by AuthorSee Sold Price
Sold2022SunKraft Cold Quartz Ultra Violet Ozone ApparatusSun-Kraft Cold Quartz Ultra Violet Ozone Apparatus, made by Sun-Kraft Inc. Chicago with original case Used condition, wear, worn, unknown working condition Apparatus: 16-1/4"h, case measures 17" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022[METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART] ULTRA-VIOLET RAYS AND WORKS OF ART, 1931JAMES J. RORIMER, ULTRA-VIOLET RAYS AND THEIR USE IN THE EXAMINATION OF WORKS OF ART (New York: [The Metropolitan Museum of Art], 1931), 8vo, 21.8 x 14 cm (8 9/16 x 5 1/2 in.) Edition of 1,000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Quack Medicine Ultraviolet DevicesQuack Medical Master Violet Ray Number 9 Device, Bleadon-Dun Co Violet Ray Machine and Antique Glass Medical Tubes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Haviland Hand Painted Violets French Porcelain AntiqueHaviland Hand Painted Violets French Porcelain Antique Plate with Gold Beaded Border Approximately 7 9/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 02BidhausHermes HERMES Beansufla Long Wallet Vaux Epson Made in France 2014 Red #R Belt Hardware Ladies$5