Sold2022A grouping of canning/fruit jar accessories including: 6 metal clamps, various glass lids, 3 wireA grouping of canning/fruit jar accessories including: 6 metal clamps, various glass lids, 3 wire bottle extractors (?), and 7 wire bottle holders with bale handles. Most items in good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Table ArticlesFeher blanc basketweave pattern with gilt accents, 6 x 7 inch lidded jar, fruit finial,double handles, 5.5 inch covered smalltureen, 2.5 inch cream pitcherSee Sold Price
2022Five fruit jars including: "Safety Valve / Pat'd May 21 1895" - light amethyst in color - 6"H;Five fruit jars including: "Safety Valve / Pat'd May 21 1895" - light amethyst in color - 6"H; "Bloeser Jar", patented 1887 - yellow tint - 8 1/2"H; "Trade Mark Lightening" - light amber - last patentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF AQUA FRUIT JARSINCLUDING: WINSLOW JAR, (2) MILLVILLE WITH LIDS AND WHITNEY'S MASON. MEASURE 6 3/4" TO 8" H. UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five wide mouth fruit jars missing lids, including: An aqua colored jar - slight chip on edge ofFive wide mouth fruit jars missing lids, including: An aqua colored jar - slight chip on edge of base otherwise very good condition - 6 1/4"H; a light blue tinted jar - one bubble burst on side, elseSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered Jars(2) Herend Hungary Porcelain Hand Painted Covered Jars 6" X 6" Marked "6089/Fr" - Fruit PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stoneware (2), Mason Fruit Jar, Union Stoneware Co.-RedStoneware (2), Mason Fruit Jar, Union Stoneware Co.-Red Wing, MN, blue label, bottom marked Pat Jan 24, 1899, 8.25"H x 6"Dia & spongeware panel bowl, 4.25"H x 6.25"Dia, both Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRUIT JARCLEAR FLACOUS BROS - STEERS HEAD FRUIT JAR W/ EMBOSSED COW AND LEAVES - LID MARKED SIMPLEX AND HAS PURPLE TONE 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amber Canning JarTitle: Amber Canning Jar Dimension: 6 tall. 3 diameter Additional Information: A jar for canning fruit. It is amber in color with the original top and closure. The outside of the jar reads: TRADE MARKSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Pottery Cookie Jars,incl. Roseville6 Pottery Cookie Jars, includes: Pig with floral hat (chips to inner rim of top and body rim); Pig with top hat USA W7; Pig with 3 leaf clover; Fruit Basket (extensive craquelure & interior discolor);See Sold Price
Sold2019ORNATE Repousse European 800 Silver Biscuit BarrelBiscuit barrel or tobacco jar. Features ornate fruit decoration with deep relief repousse work. Hinged top opens to reveal gold gilt interior. Crafted of 800 grade silver. Measures 6 1/2" x 6". TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various Chinese ItemsGroup of six various Chinese items, including: four cinnabar lacquer vessels, seal paste box, two miniature vases, along with covered jar; together with two cloisonné enamel fruit groups; H: 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain JarThe ovoid body painted with monkey, deer and butterflies in landscape with pine and fruit trees, marked with six characters on the short neck. Approx. 6.7-6.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yellow Glazed Ginger Jar with Carved TeakwoodChinese Yellow Glazed Ginger Jar with Carved Teakwood Stand and Lid, 19th Century, floral, fruit, and insect species decoration. Overall Height 11.25 in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 6 LouisburSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery JarEarly/Mid 1900s, Classic old polychrome incurved bowl with floral and fruit motif. Very good condition, showing some use and a small stress crack on rim. 6" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarThe ovoid body enameled with pomegranate tree branch issuing fruits, blooms, buds and leaves, and a pair of bats, the base with a six-character mark in cobalt-blue. 6.7inch H, 6.7inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2023(15) SIGNED PORCELAIN DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES(6) "S .W." - 3) fruit plates, 1) floral banded bowl, covered tureen and platter; (4) "R. M." - pitcher , bowl, jar & compote; (1) "Welch" - floral bowl; (2) "C&l international England" - fruit bowl &See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Silver AccessoriesComprising a powder jar, an additional lid, 2 ribbon threaders, 2 blotter corners and more. Together with a Gorham coin silver fruit knife, and a silver clad wax bracelet. 6.6 troy combined weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dresden Dessert SetAssembled set of 42 pieces, in lovely Dresden florals. Includes 12.5 inch cake plate, Chocolate pot, biscuit jar, twelve plates at 8 inches, six fruit bowls at 6 inches, 9 cups, 12 saucers. All markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAECHTERSBACH RED CHRISTMAS TREE DINNERWARE:Waechtersbach red Christmas tree dinnerware. Includes (8) 10.25" plates, (10) 7.75" plates, (6) 5" diameter fruit bowls, (2) 8.1" diameter bowls, (1) 9.25" covered biscuit jar, (1) 13" long tray, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE GLASS FRUIT 6 LIGHT CHANDELIERVintage Mid Century Murano Multi Color Glass Style Fruit Chandelier. With glass grapes and other fruit. Light measures 24"x24"x27" without chain. Weight 16 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRAY 2 EARLY 19th c. YI XING GLAZED POTTERY JARS, 6" +TRAY 2 EARLY 19th c. YI XING GLAZED POTTERY JARS, 6" + 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Altar Fruit, 6 pcsCollection of Chinese glazed pottery Fruit Form altar offerings, 6 pieces molded as various fruits (Passion Fruit, Buddha's Hand Figured Citron, etc.) with naturalistic detail. Sizes range from 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED MASON'S HALF-GALLON FRUIT JARS, LOT OF THREE,yellow-olive green, comprising one "SWAYZEE'S / IMPROVED / MASON", one standard Patent 1858 with a "24" to the underside, and a CFJ Co. 1858 with "H162" to underside, two having a period zinc lid, oneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glazed Redware Jars.$50