Sold2015Antique Chinese Ivory Wrist Rest Relief Carved 8.5"x4".Antique Chinese Ivory Wrist Rest Relief Carved 8.5"x4". Intricate relief carving of three warriors on horseback in mountainous landscape .5" deep. Excellent, original condition. It weighs 245 grams toSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE JADE LIZARD WRIST RESTAntique Chinese jade scholar's wrist rest with carved lizard or dragon on geometric-shaped bar. In pale green and tan colors. 5.25 x 1.62 in. Provenance: Ex-collection of Helga Wall-Apelt.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED IVORY WRIST RESTS, QING / REPUBLIC(lot of 2) Chinese ivory wrist rests, Qing dynasty/Republic Period: (1) the underside carved and undercut with a scholar-official with two attendants amid flowering trees and exotic birds, the oppositSee Sold Price
Sold20152pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a2pc Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff Bottles. Includes a relief carved lion and deer snuff 2.75''x2'' and figures in landscape snuff 2.75''x1.5''. Natural crack to base. Excellent condition. 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Ivory Brise Fan in Lacquered Box.Antique Chinese Ivory Brise Fan in Lacquered Box. Intricately carved hand fan with relief carved figures in temples. It measures 12'' long and is 11.5''x21.5'' when it is open. It has a fine polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Bat Wrist RestAntique Chinese ZItan Wood Carved Bat Wrist Rest. 7"x3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper, Asian ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper; Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Export Brise Carved Ivory Hand FanAntique Chinese Export Brise Carved Ivory Hand Fan 7.25''x13''. Intricately pierced carved courtyard scene with dozens of figures and temples amongst blossoming trees. The ends have relief carved dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE IVORY BRUSH REST,A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE IVORY BRUSH REST, of bamboo section form, well carved in relief to its upper surface with insects and bamboo, the underside carved in relief with an animal, 2.9in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017wd Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist RestChinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest Condition: very good Dimension: 30cm by 8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest24.5cm by 8cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique bamboo carved brush holderA beautiful Chinese antique bamboo carved brush holder depicting scholar scene, 5.75"x4.85"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Relief Carved Artist's Wrist RestsThese are a Chinese glazed pottery pair and possibly head or arm rests. Well carved surfaces showing wear and a few small glaze flakes, Ming type, probably somewhere between the 17th-19th century. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FanA Fine Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Fan: front panel finely carved in high relief with a blossoming branch, Asian ivory, of middle Qing Dynasty (18th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest, 18/19th C.A Chinese bamboo carved wrist rest, dating from the 18/19th C, Extremely well carved in low relief and undercut in a naturalistic manner with bamboo, plum and a rock formation L. 5 1/8" (13 cm), W. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved bamboo wrist restElegantly carved in low relief with lotus and leaves, the upper left inscribed "Chi lian hong bai kai" (Pool lotus blossom red and white), the surface with a warm reddish-brown patina. (L: 5 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Bamboo Wrist Rest19.3cm by 9.4cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Boy with Goose Ivory Figure on StandAntique Chinese Boy with Goose Ivory Figure on Stand 4.5''x4.5''. Intricately carved reclining boy with colored accents. Figure is glued to rosewood base. It weighs a total of 241 grams. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Camphor Wood Headboard Crest.Antique Chinese Carved Camphor Wood Headboard Crest. Ornately relief carved with dragon, sun and cloud motifs. Old red finish. 85"w. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROCK CRYSTAL CARVED SCHOLAR'S WRIST RESTChinese, carved in low relief with bats and bamboo, having fitted hardwood stand. L. 10.9 cm (4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Ivory Snuff BottleEarly 20th C. signed Chinese Carved ivory 2 1/2" (height) x 2" (length) x 1" (width) snuff bottle with relief Kwan Yin figure on fronts side & incised scenic design on reverse side. CONDITION: MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2021a jade carved censer, & an antique handled censerChinese jade carved censer (no cover, 3.45"Hx6.85"x4.5"), and an antique handled censer (no cover, 9.85"Hx6.5"x4.35")See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique ivory carved 5-hole vaseA beautiful Chinese antique ivory carved 5-hole vase decorated with 5 panels carved with fairy tale scene in relief, 10.9"Hx6"dia, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE FAKE IMMITATION IVORY PEN HOLDER WITH BUDDHIST IMAGES$30
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pure copper high relief carved, gem-inlaid, painted and gilded Vajrasattva Buddha statue$3,500