Sold2024lot of 3 Black Americana Advertising fans, signall have some discoloring and agingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Black Americana Advertising FansThese Items are Part of a Hateful History. We Do NOT Condone or share in any of the opinions or implied hatred that these items represent. Multiple Photos Posted. These are also being Sold as ReproducSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Salt and Pepper Shakers incl Black Americana, Native American, Figural, etcVintage Salt and Pepper Shakers incl Black Americana, Native American, Figural, etc . Includes Aunt Jemima and Uncle MoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Dolls, Puppets, Toys, Etc incl Black AmericanaLot of Dolls, Puppets, Toys, Etc incl Black AmericanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Dolls incl Black Americana, Nun Doll, etcLot of Dolls incl Black Americana, Nun Doll, etc Condition: please see pictures. Nun doll has legs, arms, and head detachedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mid Century Advertising FansMidcentury advertising fans including "Peter's Shoes", "Pure Food Products" , "St. Paul Milk Company", "666 Liquid Tablets", and more - appx 17 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Fairbanks Gold Dust Washing Powder BoxesAdvertising, Black Americana, With contents, Both measure 8 3/4 x 6 x 3in.See Sold Price
Sold201710 Whiskey Advertising Pitchers incl. Black BushDESCRIPTION: Ten whiskey advertising pitchers including Teacher's, Bell's, Black Bush, and James Douglas. MEASUREMENTS: Range from 4-3/4" x 8". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Canadian Beer Advertising ItemsVintage Canadian Beer Advertising Items incl Black Label, OV, Etc -Approx. 19 x 14 largest - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Dust, Colored Kids, Fun To Wash Vintage Black Americana Advertising lotGold Dust boxes and can are full with discolorations. Fun To Wash box is empty, shows bright colors with light wear. Black Americana country store advertising. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Advertising Tins & ContainersA group of vintage advertising related tin cans and containers. Includes Luzianne coffee, Luters pure lard, Lucky Joe Mustard jar bank, eyelets container, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage 3.5 Inch Black Americana Advertising Buttons PinbacksThis is a Lot of 3 Vintage Black Americana Advertising Buttons Pinbacks. Measure 3 1/2 inches in diameter. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20234 BLACK AMERICANA INCL. CARD TRAY/MATCH SAFE/TOOTHPICKLOT (4) BLACK AMERICANA INCL. CARD TRAY, MATCH SAFE, TOOTHPICK, 20TH C., H. TALLEST 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana incl Aunt Jemima and Uncle Moses Cups and a Handmaid Doll orBlack Americana incl Aunt Jemima and Uncle Moses Cups and a Handmaid Doll or CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana advertising Gold Dust Washing powder bagBlack Americana advertising Gold Dust Washing powder bag with out contents. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Birch, Black Jack and Black Americana Advertising GroupIncludes a pack of HICKMAN'S Silver Birch chewing gum, Adam's Black Jack Chewing gum advertising box (empty), Clark's Black Jack Caramel empty box and a majolica African woman figurine approx 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Advertising Labels (3)avg. size 6" These items are old and have ware, see photos for condition. All sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blackwells Durham Chromolithograph Framed AdvertisingFramed Black Americana advertising litho in ornate frame. W.T Blackwells Durham genuine Tobacco by DONALDSON BROTHERS FIVE POINTS NY lithographers as shown in block print in lower right. Part of the HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knox's Sparkling Gelatine Advertising Framed PosterBlack Americana advertising poster framed under glass print on canvas of The First Lesson by Harry Roseland. Overall condition is good, some losses to modern print coating as shown. Measuring approx 2See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Black Americana Advertising Fans$35(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Vintage Black Americana Advertising Drink Stirrers$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Bedside Chests, Newly Refinished$500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Dresser or Credenza$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquer and Brass Dining Table$400
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly Refinished$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly Refinished$800
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Lot incl Mickey Mouse Watch, Lady Sunbeam Advertising Display, Pocket Knives, Dice,$6
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHIC$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$100