Sold2017Pairpoint Cut Glass Silverplate LadleLate 19th /early 20th C. Pairpoint Mfg. Co. signed American cut glass handle and silverplate, 15 1/4" (l) punch ladle. CONDITION: Small chips on handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver And Silverplate Ladles, 2 pcsSterling Silver And Silverplate Ladles, 2 pcs | Sterling silver ladle having a twist shaft with shell bowl L 12.5", and the silverplate L 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silverplate Ladle Tongs Knife Flatware LOTEstate collection of a total of 22 silver plate flatware utensils and a rectangular double handled serving dish. Manufacturer names include Sheffield, Braverman and Levy, Rogers, Gero, 1847 Rogers BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HALPHEN SILVER-PLATE LADLECirca 1890s French Silver-Plated Ladle by Manufacture le L'Alfenide (Christofle/Charles Halphen), fluted double spout ladle, twist stem and turned wooden handle, 15" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shannon Irish Crystal Punch Bowl With Silver-Plate LadleShannon Irish Crystal Punch Bowl With Silver-Plate Ladle. Is approx 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 6" and it weighs 8.13lbs. The bowl has no known damage. The ladle is approx 12" long and it weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS & SILVERPLATE LADLESOn Four American Brilliant glass and silver-plated punch bowl ladles. 1) Approx. 14 inches. Signed J D Bergen. Good condition. . 2) Marked Gorham. Silver-plate. 16 1/2 inches long.Good condition. 3) PSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) SILVER-PLATE LADLES BY 1847 ROGERS BROS.Collection of (7) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Punch Ladles by 1847 Rogers Bros. (Meriden Britannia Co./International Silver), assorted patterns, 10" to 16" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202130 PIECE LOT OF ASSORTED SILVERPLATE LADLES30 PIECE LOT OF ASSORTED SILVERPLATE LADLES AND LARGE SERVING SPOONS. With other assorted stainless flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Silverplate LadlesOne marked Sheffield, other marked Gerity. Largest is 13 in. long.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE LADLESGroup of (6) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Punch Ladles, Waterbury, Ct makers, assorted patterns, including: (2) by Rogers & Hamilton; and (4) by Rogers & Bro., two with engraved monograms,See Sold Price
Sold20219 Silverplate Ladles7" to 13" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20219 Silverplate Ladles5” to 7” long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian silverplate tureenVictorian Aesthetic Movement Silverplate Tureen with deer head handle and a Rogers silverplate ladle. 10 1/2 x 14 3/4 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Ladle, ABCG, 13.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Cut Handle, Silverplate Ladle Marked Pairpoint, The Glenda Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Silverplate Tureen.An English Silverplate Tureen. Together with a five-light silverplate candelabra, a Wallace sterling silver picture frame, a J.W. Tucker coin silver cake knife, a silverplate ladle, a pair of .800 silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate Punch Bowl w/Ladle & Waterford Water GobletsLarge silverplate punch with with silverplate ladle; along with 9 signed Waterford stemmed water goblets. All are in good condition. The punch bowl measures 14 1/2"w x 9"t; ladle is 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jam Jar, Pink Opaque Art Glass InsertJam Jar, Pink Opaque Art Glass Insert, 3.5" x 3.75", Set In Meriden #15 Silverplate Frame With Embossed Medallion Portrait, Original Meriden Silverplate Ladle/Spoon, Michigan Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHANNON CRYSTAL IRISH PUNCH BOWL SETSHANNON CRYSTAL IRISH PUNCH BOWL SET W/9 CUPS & SILVERPLATE LADLE, BOWL IS APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 7 INSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Co Silver Plate Large 18" LadleLarge silverplate ladle with a gold washed inner bowl by Gorham Co. 18" long. Condition: Very good. No Missing Plate. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCOneida Silver Serving Dish with Pyrex Glass 2.5L Insert and Ladle$20
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsYale Silverplate Mustard Ladle by International 1847 Rogers 5in Custom Made$10