Sold20161930's Coca - Cola Embossed Tin Bottle Sign.Bright colors with a mild factory blemish line and a few bends, with paint stressing at the top left corner area bend. 8.3 - 8.7. Condition (Excellent). Size 13 - 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold20201930's Coca Cola Gas Today Sign19" x 38" Scarce embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, rust, paint loss, and the top portion of the sign has been cut off. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRSee Sold Price
Sold2015c.1908 Spanish Coca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign.Framed, without glass. Stellar example, with just a small paint nick in upper left edge area, and a few very light surface scratch lines with no paint disruption at all. Condition (Near Mint). Size 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola "Ice Cold" Embossed Tin Sign, 1930sThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 19 x 27 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA LITHOGRAPH.SST. AN excellent self framed embossed tin sign from Coca-Cola. This sign is marked "Shonk". It has some pretty significant fade to the paint and rusting through the word "Coca-Cola". This is a superSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUSE DRINK COCA COLA SELF FRAMED SUNSPOT SIGN.SST. 1940's single sided embossed tin sign from Coca Cola. The sign is marked "Robertson." It's in very nice condition with an excellent bottle graphic, and exceptional color and gloss. There is minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Tested "Bottled by Coca Cola Bottling Wk's" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ BottleSST (single sided tin) embossed Coke sign has been framed under glass. The sign has good color and shine. The field has paint chips with areas of active paint flaking. The perimeter has small bends, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA COLA GLASSCOCK COOLER1930s Glascock Coca Cola Cooler. Single size. Has a 4 original embossed tin Coca Cola signs. Cooler has been repainted but still has original Glasscock decal. Still has bottle opener. A scarce size coSee Sold Price
Sold20191930's Coca-Cola Take Home A Carton Vertical Sign.This is a scarce Coca-Cola self framed tin sign. It has uniform soiling that most likely would clean up. There is a small bend on the bottom edge, as well as some edge wear and a few marks in the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENJOY COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and crisp original example of this Embossed Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing iconic script as well as Bottle graphic throughout the field. Sign shows outstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Dasco. A few scrapes and paint chips on the bottom right section of the sign. Condition (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold20181920's Coca Cola 5 cent Tin Sign Framed23.5" x 6" Embossed Coca Cola sign with scuffs, scratches, small paint flakes, and stains. The frame measures 27" x 9.5". PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN COCA-COLA SIGN.SST. This is an excellent Canadian sign with embossed Coca-Cola script. It has an awesome graphic of the older six-pack bottle carrier. This sign has very vibrant color, with some paint loss and scratSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "5 CENT TILTED BOTTLE" VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED SIGN.SST. Extremely rare self framed tin Coca Cola sign with the 5 cent logo. There is scratching throughout and some minor areas of touch up paint mainly confined to the outer corners near the hanging holSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enjoy Frozen Coca Cola Self Framed Tin Sign29" x 39.5" Embossed sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and surface rust, and colorful painted circles that have been added to the sign. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUN-RISE BEVERAGES SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ SUNSHINE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Bottled by the Coca-Cola Bottling Co." C. 1950's self-framed embossed tin Sun-Rise Beverages sign. CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout, with areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Tin Litho ChalkboardCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont" lower center edge. 23 x 17". Surface exhibits scattered oxidation, heavy creases and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA NEW OLD STOCK TIN SIGN W/ PAPER CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredibly clean example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Red Cup graphic as well as self framed embossed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Take Home a Carton", self-framedCoca-Cola Sign, "Take Home a Carton", self-framed embossed tin w/6 pack product graphic, c.1940s, Vg cond w/some wear, dings & paint loss mostly on edges, later mount holes at corners, 18"H x 54"W.See Sold Price