Sold2021Pottery, wood bowl, Navajo pottery vase signed SusiePottery, wood bowl, Navajo pottery vase signed Susie Crank; pottery vase signed Komalestewa (?), has chip on rim & mixed wood bowl signed M. Ray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Pottery Vessel7 inch Ovoid shaped pot, pinon pitch and burnished clay, incised signature for Susie W. Crank, originally purchased Dinnebito Trading Post, Page AZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American "Navajo" Redware Pottery (7), 2 bowlsNative American "Navajo" Redware Pottery (7), 2 bowls signed "HBT", 1 dated 2014, pot signed "RW" (Rose Williams), jar w/applied decoration signed "JC" (Jonathon Chee), small double wedding vase, pipeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Navajo Vessels; Alice Cling & Susie. W. Crankshades of red, brown and black with pit firing "clouds", one signed "Alice Cling" the other "Susie W. Crank" (ACAI1006/2) (EKW) Dimensions: 10 1/2" H and 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geraldine Bennett Signed Etched Navajo PotteryGeraldine Bennett Signed Etched Navajo Pottery Bowl/Vase. 2 Bear Design Turquoise & Coral Color Design. Apx. 7" H x 10" W. Excellent condition. Photos are considered part of the description and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Native American Pottery ItemsGroup of (5) Native American pottery items, to include: Cavan Gonzales "Eagle Tail" pot, 9" H x 7 1/2" W; Rose Chino Garcia (Acoma) pot, 7" H x 7 1/2" W; Susie W. Crank (Navajo) pot, 5 1/2" H x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Pottery Bowl, by Cody Crank.Signed with name & Dine. Purchased from Mrs.Grieve, the Navajo wife of the Shonto trader. 3.8"H x 5.1"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Pottery Seed Jar by Crank1992 Native American Navajo Pottery Seed Jar by Lawrence M. Crank, measures 3.5''W x 1''H, signed by artist, FYI: ''Lawrence Crank is from the Monument Valley area of the Navajo Nation. He hand throwsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Navajo Indian Hopi BowlsGroup of six various Indian and Acoma Hopi jar, vessels and bowls. Including a small Mary Saxon Navajo decorated 3" bowl, desert Pueblo HOPI BIRD pottery bowl approx. 4" w, Little Fawn signed Mohawk pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ERNEST WATCHMAN, NAVAJO, Decorated Clay Pottery Bowl / Vase 7 inches wideSigned ERNEST WATCHMAN, NAVAJO, Decorated Clay Pottery Bowl / Vase. size: 5 in. x 7 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Pottery BowlNavajo Pottery Bowl, signed Ishi Navajo; used condition, wear/worn, crazing, measures 11" in diameter x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Dennis Charlie Navajo pottery bowls, both signed on bottoms, nice estate condition. Measure 3.5"(2) Dennis Charlie Navajo pottery bowls, both signed on bottoms, nice estate condition. Measure 3.5" & 4" high. From local estate of Professor who traveled.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FINE DANISH MODERN POTTERY BOWLS, SIGNED(2) FINE DANISH MODERN POTTERY BOWLS, SIGNED ARABIA W/MONOGRAM R B, 20TH C, H. 3", DIAMETERS ARE APPROXIMATELY 6" AND 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020NAVAJO VASE: by SUSIE W. CRANK, ca. 2000sNAVAJO VASE: by SUSIE W. CRANK, ca. 2000s Condition: Excellent Mark: "Susie W. Crank / Navajo" Description: The vase is mallet-shaped. It is stone polished, and red, except for black kiln marks. Its bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Robert Willson Pottery BowlAttributed to Robert Willson (American, 1912-2000), glazed pottery bowl, signed underside with "W ". 5.25" H x 6" W. Condition report: Good condition, inside minor flaws from firing process, please exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Robert Willson Glazed Pottery BowlAttributed to Robert Willson (American, 1912-2000), glazed pottery bowl, signed underside with "W / Miami ". Measures 5.75"L x 5.5"W x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NAVAJO DINE POTTERY VASE SIGNED R. SUSIELate 20th Century. A Navajo Tsusie Pot by R. Susie, Touch of Dine, Four Corners. Measures 7.5 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright for Bauer - Pinched Pottery BowlBauer Russel Wright Pinched Pottery Bowl, signed Dimensions: 6.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Design Studio Art Pottery Center Bowl SignedModern Design Studio Art Pottery Center Bowl Signed. Size: 12 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HATHALE NAVAJO INDIAN SIGNED POTTERY BOWLHathale Native American Indian Signed Pottery Bowl. Hand Thrown and Painted Southwestern Encampment Scene. Base Signed Hathale Navajo. Height 4.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL NAVAJO VASE / POTTERY BOWL, GREAT EXAMPLE, MAKER SIGNED ON BOTTOMBEAUTIFUL NAVAJO VASE / POTTERY BOWL, GREAT EXAMPLE, MAKER SIGNED ON BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese studio pottery bowl w/ artist signed boxJapanese studio pottery bowl (2.45"Hx6.33"dia) with artist signed box (3.13"Hx7.1"x7.1")See Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright for Bauer - Two Pottery Bulb BowlsRussel Wright for Bauer - Two Pottery Bulb Bowls, one signed. Dimensions: 8.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 POTTERY BOWLSSET OF 4 ART POTTERY BOWLS SIGNED MEASURES 6.5-14.5"W X 2.5-4"HSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Anne Schiesel Harris pottery bowl. Signed Artisan Studio Ceramics. Dated '97.$50