Sold2015Welta Perfekta, 1934Welta Perfekta, 1934 Welta-Kamera-Werke, Freital. TLR for 6 x 6 cm, Trioplan 3,5/7,5 cm in Compur 1–1/300 sec. – Folding TLR in unusual design, sought-after, with case. Welta Perfekta, 1934 Welta-See Sold Price
Sold2023A Welta Perfekta Medium Format TLR Camera,A Welta Perfekta Medium Format TLR Camera, black, body G, some corrosion to chromed parts, with Meyer Gorlitz Trioplan f/3.5 7.5cm lens, optics G-VG, some light haze present, camera will not stay closSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Welta Perfekta Medium Format TLR Camera,black, body G, some corrosion to chromed parts, with Meyer Gorlitz Trioplan f/3.5 7.5cm lens, optics G-VG, some light haze present, camera will not stay closed, in maker's case,See Sold Price
Sold2016Welta Perfecta CameraThe Perfekta is found with a pair Meyer Trioplan 75/3.5, Xenar or Tessar 75/3.8 lenses. The shutter is a Compur B, 1 to 1/300s, or a Compur Rapid with speeds 1-1/500sec. Made in Munich, Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2021(NAPOLEON BONAPARTE)(1769 - 1821) The 'Little Corporal' whose brilliance in the field of battle and as Emperor of France has made him perhaps the most important figure of post-Renaissance Europe. Secretarial signed documSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Arcade Andy Gump Automobile.Middle version. Hand painted figure. Nickel wheels, does not have rear spare wheel. Embossed "Arcade" and "Sidney Smith Corps." on bottom for licensing. Has original 448 grille. There is a crack rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Byzantine Style Pendant with Garnet19th century A.D.. Composed of a discoid body and loop with pelletted border, granulation to the face in expanding-arm cross pattern with small interstitial crosses, in a 6th-7th century Byzantine stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan carpet. Very fine weave./Isfahan Teppich. Sehr177 cm x 113 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on silk. Approximately 800,000 knots per square meter (500 KPSI). Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 177 cm x 113 cm. HandgeknüpftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Orders (3) and Medals (5)Order of the Star of Romania, 1st Type, Officer’s Cross, Military, Silver; Order of the Crown of Romania, 1st Model, Officer’s Cross, Military, Silver; Order of the Crown of Romania, 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2016REED MENAGERIE WAGONLithographed paper on wood wagon with printed wood signboards and galloping horses, complete with four reversible full color images, scarce circus toy lid slides open to reveal storage area. 24" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Studios Gordon and Jane Martz lamp Signed near cord.Marshall Studios Gordon and Jane Martz lamp Signed near cord. Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weekSee Sold Price
Sold2018Double Sided Oil on CanvasDouble-sided oil on canvas, man in hat on one side, two men verso, unsigned, unframed 35" x 21 1/2". Provenance: South Hampton, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Toulouse Lautrec color plate lithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Color Plate 1957 Lithograph. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx size 20x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white painted concrete garden urn on stand, 20th C.Full title: A white painted concrete garden urn on stand, 20th C. Description: H 108 cm (vase and stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5: NORTHERN PACIFIC SILVER ITEMS.Lot includes: first, an IS double handled 16 oz bowl with cover marked on side with "NP" logo and BS "The Northern Pacific Railway Co"; second, an IS double handled 8 oz bowl with cover marked on sideSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$50(4 bids)
2024California Historical DesignGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 – 1934) Watercolor Kebnekaise Mountain Sweden 1918See Sold Price