Sold201820th C. EGYPTIAN MODERNISM PAINTING MOTHER AND CHILD20th C. EGYPTIAN MODERNISM PAINTING MOTHER AND CHILD; oil on canvas painting., framed. Size: 24 x 36 , 30 x 41 outside of frame inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sande 1971, Modernism Oil/c Mother And ChildSande 1971, Modernism Oil/c Mother And Child, Oil on canvas painting. Signed , dated, framed. ; 36 1/4h x 24 1/4w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.L. "Doc" Spellmon, "Mother & Child"F.L. "Doc" Spellmon (San Antonio, Texas, 1925-2008), "Mother & Child", mixed media sight: 9 x 13 in., frame: 13 x 10 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&euroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mariano Leuus(Texas/Mexico, born 1948) Mother and Child, 1966, signed lower right "Jesus Leuus/Mexico, 1966", mixed media on Masonite, 27-5/8 x 16 in.; silver gilt wood frame, 34-1/4 x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Saathoff, Mission San JoseBilly Saathoff (Texas, 1932-2017), view of mother and child on horseback at Mission San Jose, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 33 x 45 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Helotes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayman Elbridge Adams Mother & Child Oil On BoardBeautiful oil on board painting by listed New York/Texas artist Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883-1959). The painting features a mother holding her child. Unsigned, name written on verso of frame. Sight meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Likan "Mother & Child" Acrylic On PaperAcrylic on paper painting by listed Illinois / Texas / Germany artist Gustav Likan (1912-1998). The painting features a Mother & Child and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 8-1/2" aSee Sold Price
2024Carved Marble Sculpture by Father Damian Szodenyi,"Mother & Child", photographed in booklet "The Sculptures of D.S. Szodenyi, O.Cist.", published in 1975, sold through Donna Neuhoff Galleries, Inc., Dallas, Texas, 9 1/2", he was also called the "HeroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holy Mother and Child, ReproductionUnknown artist, Holy Mother and Child, reproduction, framed framed: 51"h x 40"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Manuel Lepe, Mother and ChildManuel Lepe (Mexico, 1936-1984), mother and child religious scene, gouache on paper, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 27 x 21.5 in., frame: 29 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mother and Child, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, Mother and Child, oil on canvas, turquoise accents, framed frame: 8 x 6" Provenance: The collection of former CIA Director R. James Woosley & Nancye Miller (San Antonio, Texas) We hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Ceschiatti (BRA), Bronze Mother and Child StatueAlfredo Ceschiatti (20th C., Brazil), mother and child statue, bronze, signed at base height 45 in. x width 18 in. x depth 19 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
2022Y2K Group, Folk Art SculptureHand-carved wooden sculpture depicting mother and child figures, to include table pedestal, marked "Y2K Art" (NYC) 64.5"h x 22"w x 22"d (including table) Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Holy Mother and ChildUnknown artist, Italian school, Holy Mother and Child, inscribed "Maria conserbabat omnia verbahae conferens in Corde suo. Luc.2.x19", possibly 19th century, oil on board, framed, includes Southeby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Ponzanelli, Mother and ChildGabriel Ponzanelli (Mexico, b. 1942), mother and child bronze sculpture on black marble base, ed. 1/5 height 29.5 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 13.5 in. Provenance: A Tyler, Texas collection We happSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), "Mother and Child No. 1"Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), "Mother and Child No. 1". mixed media. size: 9 x 6". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. Doc SpellmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Della Robbia, Mother and Child Wall HangingPolychrome ceramic wall hanging of circular form, in the style of Della Robbia (Italy), depicting a religious scene of mother and child within foliate border 31" x 31" x 8" We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Peruvian Folk Art Retablo, Holy Mother and ChildPeruvian folk art retablo (Santero), depicting the Holy Mother and Child, marked "madera" (wood), circa 1910s, oil on canvas, in ornate wooden carved frame 19"h x 15"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mother and Child Plaster Garden SculptureVintage religious garden sculpture, Holy Mother and Child, painted plaster 51.5"h x 14"w x 12"d Condition: Losses throughout We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holy Mother and Child, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, Holy Mother and Child Christ, oil on canvas, framed frame: 17"h x 12.5"w Provenance: A Rockport, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ocumichu, Mother with Child, and DemonsOcumichu sculpture, modeled, molded and painted ceramic, depicting feminine and child figure with demonic antagonists height 20 in. x width 8 in. x depth 9 in. Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y2K Group, Folk Art SculptureHand-carved wooden sculpture depicting mother and child figures, to include table pedestal, marked "Y2K Art" (NYC) 64.5"h x 22"w x 22"d (including table) Provenance: A San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Russian Icon, Mother and ChildRussian icon depicting Mother and Child, circa 1920, mixed media on board, unframed 5.5 x 5.5"; We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, Mother and ChildUnknown Artist, Mother and Child, unsigned ink on paper, framed frame: 44 x 32" State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote.See Sold Price
209 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY ROSELAND (American circa 1867-1950) A PAINTING, "Mother with Child," 1915$1,500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF MOTHER & CHILD ESTHER PARTRIDGE, MOTHER, OIL / CANVAS 30" X 24"$250
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul Simon "Mother & Child Reunion" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 24 x 32 x 4$5(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1970's Abraham Talirunili (POV) Large Carved Inuit Mother & Child$70(2 bids)