Sold2023After Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Estate / Collection: The Estate of Gloria Naftali SAINT JEAN CAP FERRAT(SORLIER 4) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, 1952, on wove paper, signed by Marc Chagall in pencil, one of a small number ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat Lithograph in colours, 1...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (Sorlier 4) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on wove paper, signed and inscribed épreuve de artiste, one of a small number of pSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Henri Matisse,Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). "Henri Matisse, Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat [with Picasso ceramic]". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1953. Stamped with the photographer's name, verSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Henri Matisse,Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Henri Matisse, Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat [with Picasso ceramic]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1952. Printed 1953. <See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Henri Matisse,Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Henri Matisse, Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat [with Picasso ceramic]". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1952. Printed 1953. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Lit simple rose de marque TWILS couchage 90x200 AvecLit simple rose de marque TWILS couchage 90x200 Avec son matelas (légères tâches) * Vendu sur désignation (villa à Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint Germain des Pres Paris, 1954Original lithograph on wove paper. Referenced in Chagall Lithographe #100 (p. 131 to 135). This is from the limited edition of 2,500 unsigned impressions. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38,2 x 27,6See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL, Jean JANSEM: 2 PostersTwo posters by Marc Chagall and Jean Jansem: 1) "Nice Soleil Fleurs," 2) Chateau de Val." [40 x 25 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978Artist: Helmut Newton Title: St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978 Medium: 1979 Photo Lithograph Dimensions: 8.75x13.75" Unmounted With COA Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint Paul Au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint Paul Au Soleil Couchant Year: c. 1977 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton - St. Jean Cap Ferrat (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) St. Jean Cap Ferrat, Paris, 1978 Photo-litho 16" x 11" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELMUT NEWTON - St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978Artist: Helmut Newton Title: St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 8.95x14.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (192See Sold Price
Sold2020Helmut Newton, St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978Artist: Helmut Newton Title: St. Jean, Cap Ferrat, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 9.2x14" on 11x16" sheet Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-YVES ROCHON LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATE FOR THE GRANDHOTEL ST. JEAN CAP FERRAT 12.5" DIA.PIERRE-YVES ROCHON LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLATE FOR THE GRANDHOTEL ST. JEAN CAP FERRAT 12.5" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greene (Graham) The Complaisant Lover, first edition, signed presentation inscription from theGreene (Graham) The Complaisant Lover, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author "For Yvonne [Cloetta] from Graham. St Jean - Cap Ferrat. July 1959 with love" to endpaper, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton, ST Jean Cap Ferrat,1978Helmut Newton, ST Jean Cap Ferrat,1978 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on the verso ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Peck Autograph letter signed listing many ofGregory Peck Autograph letter signed listing many of his important films. St. Jean Cap Ferrat, France: 5 September [n.d.]. A four page letter on recto and verso of two sheets of stationery, visible arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Matisse with Picasso Vase, 1952HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Henri Matisse with Picasso vases, St Jean-Cap-Ferrat 1952 Sheet-fed Gravure 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson - Matisse with Picasso VaseHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Henri Matisse with Picasso vases, St Jean-Cap-Ferrat 1952 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Devant Saint Jeannet, 1972, lithoMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985)Devant Saint Jeannet, 1972lithograph in colors on wove paperFrom the volume Les Ceramiques et Sculptures; Monaco: Editions Andre Sauret, 1972. in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LEYMARIE, Jean. MarcCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LEYMARIE, Jean. Marc Chagall: Monotypes 1961-1965. Geneva: Gerald Cramer, 1966. 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, 131pp. Illustrations. Original cloth; board slipcase. LIMITED EDITISee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500