Sold2015Blenko Glass Amberina Bowl w multi colored glass ballsArtist Blenko Title Blenko footed Glass Amberina bowl holding 12 multi colored glass balls Medium glass Dimensions 6.75 x 15 inches diameter, balls approx. 3 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD LALONDE, ART GLASS HANDKERCHIEF BOWL, H 8" W 16" L 16"RICHARD LALONDE, ART GLASS HANDKERCHIEF BOWL, H 8" W 16" L 16" Multi colored handkerchief style square bowl. Signed on upper inside corner "La Londe 1991"See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY ELONGATED GLASS BOWLMulti-colored glass bowl. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 28.5" x D 12.5" Condition: Light scuffs mostly to underside. Faint light scratch to interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Mother of Pearl Glass BowlMulti colored glass bowl. Diamond quilted decoration; 5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017American art glass centerbowldated 1996; stylized hand-worked multicolored glass bowl with applied foot, illegibly signed and dated '96, 6 1/2 in. H., 12 in. W. Condition: Minor wear under footSee Sold Price
Sold201820thC. Studio Art Glass Bowl SignedArt glass bowl. Multi-colored and gold dust internal decoration. Artist signed Neller; 8in.H. x 18in.W. x 11.5in.D. #182015See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum Lava Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum Lava Art Glass Bowl, multicolored swirled decoration with internal bubbles. Signed Leon Applebaum on bottom. Very good condition, no chips, cracks or damage. Measures 6-1/4" H x 8" W. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Red Art Glass Swirl Vase BowlModernist Red Art Glass Multicolored Swirl Vase Bowl, 6 H X 9 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Art Glass BowlsThree art glass bowls comprising: 1.) Orange bowl trimmed in cobalt. [9 1/2" Dia x 2 1/2" H]. 2.) Multicolored bowl. [7" W x 3 1/2" H]. 3.) Multicolored bowl. Chipped. [9" W x 9 3/4" H]. In overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six(6) Sandwich Glass Bowls and UnderplatesSet of six(6). Glass bowls with underplates. Multi- colored; 2in.H. x 5.5in.W.(bowls), 6.25in.D.(underplates)See Sold Price
Sold2022An assembled group of modernist art glassAn assembled group of modernist art glass; comprising one Blenko pitcher, seven various colored pitchers, a Murano multi-colored swirl bowl and two Swedish Aseda thumb print decanters. Dimensions:heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mixed group of Depression and Colored glassThis large group of colored glass includes Amberina creamer, sugar, and covered candy, amber w/ silver overlay covered candy dish, a large amethyst glass footed center bowl with cut back decorations,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hadeland Norway Art Glass Willy JohanssonFeaturing A Multicolored And Controlled Bubble Bowl Form Art Glass. Signed Hadeland, 2108 W. J. On The Bottom. Measuring 2.5" Tall And 8.25" Across. In Excellent Condition, No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kosta Boda Vintage Art Glass Bowl SignedKosta Boda Vintage Art Glass Bowl Signed . Swedish art glass bowl. Multi-colored cracked ice design. Circa 1960/1970. Inscribed Kosta 57313 and artist signed, Ann Warff; 3.75in.H. x 5.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF SIGNED SHAPPARELLI ANTIQUE EARRINGSAbout 1 in. long w/ multi colored glass beads. Shipping to be $15 plus insurance US. We will combine shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Higgins Mid-Century Modern Glass BowlHiggins Mid-Century Modern Glass Bowl.Mid-Century molded glass bowl. Multi-colored enameled square border. Probably Higgins; 3in.H. x 15.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Blenko Amberina Glass BowlMid-century modern large Blenko amberina glass centerpiece bowl in red and gold, designed by John Nickerson, vintage 1970s. 5" H x 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLENKO Signed Art Glass BowlMarked on underside BLENKO, this art glass bowl is three colored glass sections fused in the center. Each side is a primary color, blue, red and green. Approximately 3.25 inches tall and 6 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold20171960s Blenko Glass DecanterCirca 1960s unsigned Amberina colored Blenko glass 11 3/4" (h) decanter. CONDITION: Dirt residue on inner bottom portion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blenko Emerald Green Art Glass Bowl w/ Handles.Still with the original Sticker. It Looks to be in Nice cosmetic condition, Measuring 9" in diameter, 12" handle to handle, and 5" tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Cut Glass Amber Colored Glass Punch Bowl w/10American Cut Glass Amber Colored Glass Punch Bowl w/10 cups. H 14" D 9"See Sold Price
Sold20202 20TH C. AFRICAN GLASS BEAD NECKLACESMulti-colored glass beads w. metal adornments, old coins. Coins are worn but bear Arabic script. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 18"C, 36"CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySwarovski Apollo Crystal-Embellished Frosted Bowl$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMurano Art Glass Multi-Color and Controlled Bubble Scallop Bowl, c.1950$250
Sep 28Chamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS BUTTERFLY LADY LAMP$425
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase by Wayne Husted for Blenko Glass$90(2 bids)