Sold2015Big Boy Soda Tin Serving TrayThis rare tray features a boy drinking a bottle of soda next to a large bottle of Big Boy and reads "Highest in quality for thirst". Excellent color and shine with a few regions of possible repair, esSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Jersey Creme Soda Tin Serving TrayBrown outer with a lady in a straw hat, fantastic condition with great color and shine, only minor crazing. Marked Copyright By Jersey-Creme Company 1908. Condition (Near Mint). Size 12" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Soda Jerk Tin Serving TrayOriginal tin litho tray showing a Fountain Sales man in white smock. Occasional edge wear-strong colors. Made by The American Art Works Inc. of Coshocton, O. 1927. Condition (Very Good). Size 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20151928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray1928 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. Soda Jerk. Paint drip bottom left corner otherwise excellent condition. 13 1/410 1/2inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024BigBoy bb cola tin metal soda signHas staining on front, has not been cleaned. 18" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIG BOY PALE DRY SODA SIGN.SST. Complete with the Big Boy Pale Dry bottle and the 5¢ logo. This piece has some storage damage from the rice paper, which has left an imprint on the paint. It otherwise has a little bit of paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Tin Serving TraysIncluding 1 - With image of farm boy sitting beside his dog circa 1931 and 1 - Picturing a winter scene of a lady wearing ice skates circa 1941. Reverse of this tray has tabs where this may have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Coca Cola Tin Serving TraysIncluding 1- 1938, Girl In Yellow Hat, tin litho Coke tray showing a woman holding a bottle and 1- 1930 tray showing a brunette on the telephone saying "Meet me at the soda fountain". Both trays haveSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray1930 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. "Meet me at the soda fountain". Paint loss around perimeter and blemish bottom right interior corner. 10 1/2 X 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20151930 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray1930 Coca Cola Tin Serving Tray. "Meet me at the soda fountain". A couple of minor perimeter chips otherwise very good condition. 13 1/4 X 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ice cream serving tray, Collins-Lincoln, NE,Ice cream serving tray, Collins-Lincoln, NE, "Delicious-Nutritious Ice Cream", litho on tin w/cute boy & girl eating their favorite flavors, Exc cond w/strong color, 13.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SERVING TRAY 1931Litho tin; image of barefoot boy; (4) central scratches; minor edge chips and inner rim chips; H-13", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA SERVING TRAY 1930Litho tin; image of girl on phone; "Meet Me at the Soda Fountain"; overall bright; a few small flakes and blemishes; "T. B." etched in green trim; H-13", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nehi Soda Serving TrayAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 13.25" x 10.5" x 4". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain serving tray, Jersey-Crème "The PerfectSoda fountain serving tray, Jersey-Crème "The Perfect Drink", litho on tin by Chas. W. Shonk-Chicago, pretty Victorian girl in bonnet, some surface crazing only noticed when turned on angle, o/wiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL COCA-COLA "SODA JERK" TRAY , 1927Coca-Cola serving tray, 1927 Soda Jerk, fountain sales, American Art Works-Coshocton Ohio ' American Art works , Trademark in C , 1927 ; Original Tin Lithographed Coca Cola Fountain Tray - 10 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Nugrape Soda Serving TrayAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed tin. A flavor you can't forget. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower right edge. 13.25" x 10.5" x 1.25". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Ice Cream & Beer Advertising ServingSoda Fountain Ice Cream & Beer Advertising Serving Trays (2), We Serve Sanitary Ice Cream & Edelweiss Beer, both early 20th C. litho on tin in Good+ cond w/signs of use, 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20151905 Coca cola Tin Serving Tray1905 Coca cola Tin Serving Tray. A few minor scratches otherwise Excellent Condition. 10 1/2 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
2021Seattle Brewing Rainer Tin Serving Tray w/LadyHas good color, has tiny touched up paint chips in the field, wear around perimeter, marked Chas. Shonk, 12", Rated 7.9See Sold Price
Sold20171905 Coca - Cola Tin serving Tray.The rim and border do show moderate soiling and rubs. The field has some scrapes and a few abrasions as well as a couple oxidation spots. (Very Good). 12 -1/2" x 10 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Olympia Bottling Co. "Golden Brew" Tin Serving TrayHas very good color, very minor wear around the perimeter, copyright 1915, marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio 13.5"x10.5", Rated 8.9See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsSINGLE-SIDED TIN SERVING TRAY FOR THE PHILADELPHIA BUTCHER'S BENEFICIAL SOCIETY ANNIVERSARY$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Litho. Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTivoli Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEsslingers Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFidelio Brewery Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBushkill Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Lager Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$25